|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is an impressively thick (400+ pages) workbook that is most thorough in its approach to handling the sensations of panic, phobia, and anxiety. One of the exercises involves keeping a panic attack record for a two-week period, and another how to connect bodily symptoms with catastrophic thoughts. Exercise and relaxation are key, as are recognizing triggers. Key factors to Edmund J. Bourne's approach include: imagery desensitization, real life desensitization, and imagining a specific situation that causes fear and examining the worst possible outcomes. Through workbook exercises one can ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
(123 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook (New Harbinger Workbooks) (New Harbinger Workbooks)
by
Edmund J. Bourne Ph.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572240032
ISBN: 1572240032
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Bourne, Edward J.; Bourne, K Edmund J.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc, Oakland, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781572240032
ISBN: 1572240032
Description: Fine. Revised 2nd edition, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CARLO BARONCINI,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Anxiety and Phobia Workbook
by
Bourne, Edmund J, Dr., Ph.D.
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Publications
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572240032
ISBN: 1572240032
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 428 p. New Harbinger Workbooks. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NKUsed Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Bourne, Edmund J.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
ISBN-13: 9781567315004
ISBN: 1567315003
Description: Good. 1567315003 Slight cover wear. (HC) Light stains on outside pages, inside is clean and unmarked. Free Confirmation on All Orders! . read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BV Books LLC,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Edmund J. Bourne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781567315004
ISBN: 1567315003
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook: a Step-By-Step Program for Curing Yourself of Extreme Anxiety, Panic Attacks, and Phobias
by
Ph.D. Edmund J. Bourne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mjf Books
Date Published: 2001-07
ISBN-13: 9781567310740
ISBN: 1567310745
Description: Good. Book has minor wear to edges and corners of cover, no marking in text, dustjacket has some water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shedd,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook (New Harbinger Workbooks) (New Harbinger Workbooks)
by
Edmund J. Bourne Ph.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572240032
ISBN: 1572240032
Description: Very Good. Less then 5% pencil writing in book. Pages are clean and crisp. Spine is tight. 100% happiness or return item for full refund. Thank You for shopping with us. Mermaids Tales. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mermaid Media,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Edmund J. Bourne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Publications
Date Published: 2000-11-15
ISBN-13: 9781572242234
ISBN: 157224223X
Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Edgewear and rubbing. Crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook (New Harbinger Workbooks) (New Harbinger Workbooks)
by
Edmund J. Bourne Ph.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572240032
ISBN: 1572240032
Description: Mint condition. read more
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workshop
by
Edmund J. Bourne
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781567315004
ISBN: 1567315003
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Third edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Davis Hill Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook (New Harbinger Workbooks) (New Harbinger Workbooks)
by
Edmund J. Bourne Ph.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572240032
ISBN: 1572240032
Description: Very Good. ***1995 copyright, revised 2nd edition***In very good condition with minor markings. Fast service! Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook: a Step-By-Step Program for Curing Yourself of Extreme Anxiety, Panic Attacks, and Phobias
by
Ph.D. Edmund J. Bourne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mjf Books
Date Published: 2001-07
ISBN-13: 9781567310740
ISBN: 1567310745
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout, oversized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Bourne, Edmund J.
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781567315004
ISBN: 1567315003
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 436 numbered pgs. Photos or additional information on this item available on request. Orders/e-mail responses processed daily. Please check our feedback. read more
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Edward J. Bourne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934986854
ISBN: 0934986851
Description: GOOD. USED Trade paper, 1990. 11x8 1/2x1. Cov. corners creased. Spine creased w/paper tear mended. Title pg creased. 355 pgs, clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Edmund J. Bourne
Edition: First Edition (? )
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781572242234
ISBN: 157224223X
Description: New. 157224223X. VA24-110259119; 2.45. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Edmund J. Bourne
Binding: B
ISBN-13: 9781572242234
ISBN: 157224223X
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smart Book Solutions,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Bourne, Edmund J.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Publications
Date Published: 11/15/2000
ISBN-13: 9781572242234
ISBN: 157224223X
Description: Very Good. 157224223X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight, 3rd edition, has writing on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Bourne, Edmund J.
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: MJF Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781567315004
ISBN: 1567315003
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000012336 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Edward J. Bourne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: MJF Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781567315004
ISBN: 1567315003
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book in new condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuietShout Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Bourne, Edward J.
Edition: Ninth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc, Oakland, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780934986854
ISBN: 0934986851
Description: Very Good- 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed and scratched, some shelf wear, overall a clean used copy! White wrapper with red and green lettering. 355 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and inspirational pages! "The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook is a practical and comprehensive guide offering help to anyone who is struggling with panic attacks, agoraphobia, social fears, generalized anxiety, obsessive-compulsive behaviors, or other anxiety disorders. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook (New Harbinger Workbooks) (New Harbinger Workbooks)
by
Ph.D., Edmund J. Bourne
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc
ISBN-13: 9781572240032
ISBN: 1572240032
Description: Very Good. 1572240032 Large paperback. Reading pages clean and unmarked. Exterior has minor soiling on 4 to 5 pages. Cover has small crease and curl. read more
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook: a Step-By-Step Program for Curing Yourself of Extreme Anxiety, Panic Attacks, and Phobias
by
Ph.D. Edmund J. Bourne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mjf Books
Date Published: 2001-07
ISBN-13: 9781567310740
ISBN: 1567310745
Description: Like New. #2238 Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. NO marks in book. read more
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook (New Harbinger Workbooks) (New Harbinger Workbooks)
by
Edmund J. Bourne Ph.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781572240032
ISBN: 1572240032
Description: Like New. ***NEWER 1998 printing*** Same ISBN. Slight shelf wear. Clean pages! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Colossians 317,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Anxiety & Phobia Workbook
by
Bourne, Edward J.; Bourne, K Edmund J.
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Large Soft Cover
Publisher: New Harbinger Pubns Inc, Oakland, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780934986854
ISBN: 0934986851
Description: Very Good. Moderate cover wear. Nice, clean, tight, unmarked copy with NO writing, highlighting, or notes. Winner of the Benjamin Franklin Book Award for Excellence in Psychology. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
< | | | | |