» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

La comtesse

by Joan Smith

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: FAWCETT Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; Faint spine creases. Cover creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: FAWCETT Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. {G+} Mass Market Paperback. Definite creases in spine. Cover is in very good condition. Slight edgewear. Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. Upper corner cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 2/12/1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, edgewear and some age discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, Connecticut Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 6 3/4" X 4 1/4" 1978 1st paperback print. Fair Cond. Spine creased. Front and back cover edges heavily frayed. Back cover has small tear in center of cover. No store stamps. No ink marks. A Lot of handling and shelf wear. Setting: La Comtesse was the talk of London. The gossips delighted in her every exploit. And in many she has no part. There was someone esle interested in her activities. Lewis Dashford. His mission was to find out just what La Comtesse was doing in England. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

La Comtesse used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S. A Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. 0449234908 spine crease, edge wear; La Comtesse was the talk of London. The gossips delighted in her every exploit. And in many she has no part. There was someone esle interested in her activities. Lewis Dashford. His mission was to find out just what La Comtesse was doing in England. La Comtesse was immediately attracted to the charming Lord Dashford. She favored him as an escort. And Lewis was able to view his task as more pleasure than work. But her behavior greatly puzzled him. She ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Fair. No DJ Issued. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Joan Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 222 pages. She was gorgeous, flirtatious, scandalous-and perhaps a spy. La Comtesse was the talk of London. The gossips delighted in her every explo... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Joan Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Joan Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Joan Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Not Available, Not Available Date Published: 0000 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good in Good jacket. See Notes. Gently used paperback. ** PLEASE READ: This book is: SMITH, JOAN: LA COMTESSE This is the book you will receive if you order this item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Place®, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $2.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Very Good. Light binders creases on spine. a corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. No creasing, stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse (Regency Romance Ser. )

by Smith, Joan

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coldspring Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $4.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Crest, Greenwich Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good++ No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Light edgeweare, owner name inside front cover. Pages darkening. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith, Joan

price: $4.88

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett 1978/78 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: 0449234908. Paperback Regency Romance 1st. Printing Near Fine creases; 80131. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse (Regency Romance Ser. )

by Smith, Joan

price: $4.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Publishing Group, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. 0449234908. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, nick at lower spine, remainder stamp on upper pg edges; Remainder; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith Joan

price: $5.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comtesse, La

by Joan Smith

price: $15.14

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893402068 ISBN: 0893402060

Description: Acceptable. This is a LARGE PRINT EX-LIBRARY copy, in the following condition. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse (a Regency Romance)

by Joan Smith

price: $21.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: J. Curley & Associates Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780893402068 ISBN: 0893402060

Description: Good. Nice art cover. Some wear, aging and store stamp inside. Free Delivery Confirmation is included with each item. Mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. FREE delivery confirmation and mailed inside a plastic sleeve for extra shipping protection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Days of Old Books and More, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Comtesse

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Comtesse

by Joan Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Comtesse

by Joan Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Comtesse

by Smith Joan

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780449234907 ISBN: 0449234908

Description: Very Good. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.