» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kull: The Conqueror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Kull of Atlantis, once a slave and a pirate, has seized the throne of fabled Valusia. But his reign is not an easy one. Jealous nobles and scheming priests plot against the new king, and Kull can trust no one--except, perhaps, the beautiful fortune-teller Zareta. Kull's enemies will go to any lengths to overthrow him, even reviving an ancient ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kull the Conqueror used book

Kull the Conqueror

by Sean A. Moorecharles Edward Pogue

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812577747 ISBN: 0812577744

Description: Very good slightly bent, great ready copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kull the Conqueror used book

Kull the Conqueror

by Moore, Sean A.; Pogue, Charles Edward

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812577747 ISBN: 0812577744

Description: Fine. 0812577744 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror Volume-Three (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) 1983--1985 Series-Volume-3, Issue #1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $5.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: John Buscema art! Very Good. Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) >> KULL the CONQUEROR Volume-3 Issues #1 thru #10 = Price for each issue! (This series ran from May/1983 thru June/1985) These are Average USED condition copies! ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & Violence, Bondage panels, Barbarians & MORE! GREAT Series, a MUST for any TRUE fan! ! [ Full Color 6-7/8"x10" color Comic book magazine; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) (1971--1978 Series)-Issue #16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $5.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: Mike PLOOG art! Very Good. Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) >> KULL Issues #16 thru #29 = Price for each issue! These are Average USED condition copies! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/ 1971 thru Oct/1978; ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & Violence, Bondage panels, Barbarians & MORE! GREAT Series, a MUST for any TRUE fan! ! [ ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror Volume-Two (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) 1982, 1983 Giant Series-Volume-2, Issue #1, 2 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $5.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: John Buscema art! Very Good. Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) >> KULL the CONQUEROR Volume-2 Issues #1 (12/82), and 2(3/83) = Price for each issue! (52 page Giant Deluxe Editions on quality Baxter paper! ) These are Average USED condition copies! ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & Violence, Bondage panels, Barbarians & MORE! GREAT Series, a MUST for any TRUE fan! ! [ Full Color 6-7/8"x10" ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) (1971--1978 Series)-Issue #11, 12, 13, 14, 15 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $5.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: Mike PLOOG art! Very Good. Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) >> KULL Issues #11, 12, 13, 14, 15 = Price for each issue! These are Average USED condition copies! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/ 1971 thru Oct/1978; (issues #1, 2, 7-9, 11 = based on actual REH stories; #11-15 = Classic Mike PLOOG art ) ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror Volume-Three (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) 1983--1985 Series-Volume-3, Issue #1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $6.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: John Buscema art! [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+] Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) >> KULL the CONQUEROR Volume-3 Issues #1 thru #10 = Price for each issue! (This series ran from May/1983 thru June/1985) Original Warehouse copies, Nearly Like new condition, possibly only minor shelfwear! ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & Violence, Bondage panels, Barbarians & MORE! GREAT Series, a MUST for any ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) (1971--1978 Series)-Issue #6, 7, 8, 9, 10 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $7.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: John Severin art! Very Good. Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) >> KULL Issues #6, 7, 8, 9, 10 = Price for each issue! These are Average USED condition copies! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/ 1971 thru Oct/1978; (issues #1, 2, 7-9, 11 = based on actual REH stories; #2-9 = Classic John SEVERIN art ) ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror Volume-Two (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) 1982, 1983 Giant Series-Volume-2, Issue #1, 2 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $7.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: John Buscema art! [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+] Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) >> KULL the CONQUEROR Volume-2 Issues #1 (12/82), and 2(3/83) = Price for each issue! (52 page Giant Deluxe Editions on quality Baxter paper! ) Original Warehouse copies, Nearly Like new condition, possibly only minor shelfwear! ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & Violence, Bondage panels, Barbarians & MORE! GREAT ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) (1971--1978 Series)-Issue #2, 3, 4, 5 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: John Severin art! Very Good. Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) KULL Issue #2, 3, 4, 5 = Price for each issue! These are Average USED condition copies! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/1971 thru Oct/1978; (issues #1, 2, 7-9, 11 = based on actual REH stories; #2-9 = Classic John SEVERIN art ) ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) (1971--1978 Series)-Issue #16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $8.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: Mike PLOOG art! [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+] Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) >> KULL Issues #16 thru #29 = Price for each issue! Original Warehouse copies, Nearly Like new condition, possibly only minor shelfwear! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/ 1971 thru Oct/1978; ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & Violence, Bondage panels, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) (1971--1978 Series)-Issue #11, 12, 13, 14, 15 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $9.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: Mike PLOOG art! [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+] Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) >> KULL Issues #11, 12, 13, 14, 15 = Price for each issue! Original Warehouse copies, Nearly Like new condition, possibly only minor shelfwear! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/ 1971 thru Oct/1978; (issues #1, 2, 7-9, 11 = based on actual REH stories; #11-15 = Classic Mike PLOOG art ) ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) (1971--1978 Series)-Issue #6, 7, 8, 9, 10 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $12.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: John Severin art! [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+] Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) >> KULL Issues #6, 7, 8, 9, 10 = Price for each issue! Original Warehouse copies, Nearly Like new condition, possibly only minor shelfwear! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/ 1971 thru Oct/1978; (issues #1, 2, 7-9, 11 = based on actual REH stories; #2-9 = Classic John SEVERIN art ) ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) ( 1971--1978 Series)-Issue #1 June 1971

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $14.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1971

Description: Wally (Wallace) WOOD art! Very Good. Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) KULL Issue #1 An Average USED condition copy! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/1971 thru Oct/1978; (issues #1, 2, 7-9, 11 = based on actual REH stories) ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & Violence, Bondage panels, Barbarians & MORE! GREAT Series, a MUST for any ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) (1971--1978 Series)-Issue #2, 3, 4, 5 = Single Issues for Sale!

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $17.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA.

Description: John Severin art! [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+] Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) KULL Issue #2, 3, 4, 5 = Price for each issue! Original Warehouse copies, Nearly Like new condition, only minor shelfwear! -This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/1971 thru Oct/1978; (issues #1, 2, 7-9, 11 = based on actual REH stories; #2-9 = Classic John SEVERIN art ) ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kull the Conqueror / Destroyer (Color Marvel Pub. Comic Book; Based on Reh) ( 1971--1978 Series)-Issue #1 June 1971

by Howard, Robert E. (Related)

price: $37.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: TRUE FIRST EDITION THUS. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics Group, New York, NY, USA. Date Published: 1971

Description: Wally (Wallace) WOOD art! [Overstreet = VF; ABE= FINE+] Comic Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. >(Robert E. Howard's) (#1-10 = "The Conqueror"; #11up= "the Destroyer) KULL Issue #1-This Classic Color Comic series, ran from June/1971 thru Oct/1978; (issues #1, 2, 7-9, 11 = based on actual REH stories) ALL-NEW stories & art, based on the Classic Robert E. Howard characters! Swords & Sorcery, GOOD GIRL ART, Action & Violence, Bondage panels, Barbarians & MORE! GREAT Series, a MUST for any TRUE fan! ! ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: COMIC WORLD, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kull the Conqueror: Movie Tie in Edition (Kull) used book

Kull the Conqueror: Movie Tie in Edition (Kull)

by Sean A. Moore~Robert E. Howard~Charles Edward Pogue

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812577747 ISBN: 0812577744

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Kull the Conqueror used book

Kull the Conqueror

by Moore, Sean

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780812577747 ISBN: 0812577744

Description: FINE. Paperback-0812577744 [MOORE, SEAN] KULL THE CONQUEROR. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Kull the Conqueror used book

Kull the Conqueror

by Sean A. Moore

price: $49.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812577747 ISBN: 0812577744

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kull the Conqueror new book

Kull the Conqueror

by Sean A. Moore

price: $83.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780812577747 ISBN: 0812577744

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sorcery in Shad

Sorcery in Shad

by Brian Lumley

see all from $2.40!

new only from $4.79!

Jirel of Joiry

Jirel of Joiry

by C. L. Moore

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Red Sonja 01

by Smith, Tierney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.71!

Conan/Flame Knife

by Robert Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!

Kull

by Robert E Howard

see all from $1.99!

Treasure of Tranicos

by Robert E. Howard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!