» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kronstadt 1921

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kronstadt 1921

by Paul Avrich

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kronstadt, 1921 (Studies of the Russian Institute, Columbia University)

by Paul Avrich

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691087214 ISBN: 0691087210

Description: Good. 225-X-Add ex library hardcover in very good condition Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt, 1921 (Studies of the Russian Institute, Columbia University)

by Paul Avrich

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780691087214 ISBN: 0691087210

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Norton Library (Paperback), 724. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $2.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Norton Library (Paperback), 724. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt 1921 (the Norton Library)

by Paul Avrich

price: $2.58

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Paperback has light markings in margins of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good+ like new! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Norton Library (Paperback), 724. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose Wind Press, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

price: $9.59

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780691008684 ISBN: 069100868X

Description: Good. 1991; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; No dog-ears; Strong binding; cover is lightly scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691087214 ISBN: 0691087210

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. H6-A first edition hardcover book in good condition in good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket has wrinkling, chipping, and tears on some edges, some patch peeled on the front upper left, some scattered stains, label on the front inside flap, tanning and ligth shelf wear. Book has some scattered stains, couple of labels on the front free endpaper, highlighting and writing, light discoloration and shelf wear. Studies of the Russian ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Very Good. 0393007243. Very good.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt, 1921: the Uprising of Sailors at the Kronstadt Naval Base is Examined in the Context of the Political Development of the Soviet State (the Norton Libary, N724)

by Avrich, Paul; Paul Avrich

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Norton Paperbound Ed., 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Norton Library/W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Tim Gaydos (Cover Design) Very Good. Academic, Scholarly, Research. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscription (Notes) 271 pp. A solidly bound copy with pen markings and marginalia throughout book. Moderate wear and browning. Random scribbles on first front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: gearbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kronstadt 1921 new book

Kronstadt 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $34.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anarres Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789872087531 ISBN: 9872087539

Description: New. In new dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Mario Spanish Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kronstadt 1921 (the Norton Library)

by Paul Avrich

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691087214 ISBN: 0691087210

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. tight clean copy, no marks. 271 p. Princeton Studies in Muslim Politics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $9.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780691008684 ISBN: 069100868X

Description: Fine. 069100868x 1st paperback printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $12.89

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Very Good. TITLE: Kronstadt 1921-The Uprising of Sailors...// Minimal wear, Book Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt 1921 (the Norton Library)

by Paul Avrich

price: $14.32

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1974-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970

Description: very good ccondition in a clipped and somewhat worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $22.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Jersey Princeton Univ. Press 1970.

Description: VG-boards clean & bright in a VG, brodarted DJ. Aqua boards and spine with black and silver stamp. Illustrated by Illustr. 1st edition. Binding is HB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Dust Jacket, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt, 1921 (Studies of the Russian Institute, Columbia University)

by Paul Avrich

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691087214 ISBN: 0691087210

Description: Like New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Paul Avrich

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780691087214 ISBN: 0691087210

Description: 0691087210. 0691087210 Hardcover, good in good dustjacket, illustrated. Ex-library with usual markings. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $42.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1974

Description: 283pp ills. card covers 1974. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Paul Avrich

price: $48.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780691008684 ISBN: 069100868X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt 1921 (the Norton Library)

by Paul Avrich

price: $52.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WW Norton & Co Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780393007244 ISBN: 0393007243

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Kronstadt, 1921

by Paul Avrich

price: $54.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780691008684 ISBN: 069100868X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kronstadt 1921

by Avrich, Paul

price: $58.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1970

Description: 283pp ills. Princeton 1970. VG in DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.