» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kröller-Müller : the first hundred years

by Rudolf Willem Daan Oxenaar, Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kroller-Muller: the First Hundred Years

by Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller; Oxenaar, Rudolf Willem Daan; Hammacher, A.M.; Van Der Wolk, Johannes; Van Kooten, Toos; Bremer,...

price: $38.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Enschede, Haarlem, The Netherlands Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789070024536 ISBN: 9070024535

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Cloth Hardback, No Dust Jacket, water damage along bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kroller-Muller. the First Hundred Years

by Oxenaar, R.W.D. Et Al

price: $22.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Joh. Enschede En Zonen, Netherlands Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789070024536 ISBN: 9070024535

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Oversize Hard Back 319 pages written in English. Textblock is very celan. Spine and binding are tight. Spine and corners are barely bumped. Dust jacket has little shelf wear and is wraparound scene outdoors in a park-like setting. Inking on title page. Illustrated with many color and black and white reproductions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kröller-Müller: the First Hundred Years

price: $28.91

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joh. Enschede en Zonen Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9789070024536 ISBN: 9070024535

Description: Very Good. 9070024535 Buy with confidence! FREE USPS tracking on every order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kroller-Muller: the First Hundred Years

by Oxenaar, Rudolf Willem Daan; Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: J. Enschede Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789070024536 ISBN: 9070024535

Description: Very Good + in Fair + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. DJ in protective mylar cover with some general wear and a few chips along spine edges, corners and sides. There is some slight wear on front and back cover as well. Bottom boards exhibit only the slightest shelf wear and upper text block has some very mild foxing. A clean, tight copy. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All The King's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kroller-Muller the First Hundred Years

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ed. not stated Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Joh. Enschede En Zonen, The Netherlands Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789070024536 ISBN: 9070024535

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 9070024535. P. O. 's name on endpaper; DJ has several closed tears; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kroller-Muller, the First Hundred Years

by Oxenaar, R. W. D., Et Al

price: $35.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joh. Enschede En Zonen, The Netherlands Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789070024536 ISBN: 9070024535

Description: Hardcover, 4to, illustrated, 318 pages, text in English. A very fine unmarked, unsoiled copy in a like, unmarked dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Kroller-Muller the First Hundred Years

by Oxenaar, R. W. D.

price: $50.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joh. Enschede, Netherlands Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9789070024536 ISBN: 9070024535

Description: Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. 9070024535. 4to. 9070024535. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rain Dog Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.