» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kröller-Müller museum

by Rijksmuseum Kröller-Müller

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kroller-Muller Museum

by Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Enschede Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum

by Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Very Good. No dj, printed cover, 2d ed, 1981; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D.A. Foster, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kröller-Müller Museum

by Staff Of Kroller-Muller Museum and Wardle, Patricia (translator)

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: English ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Enschedé, Haarlem Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear, otherwise interior pages are clean & unmarked. 157 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum Dutch Museums (1).

by Oxenaar (Rudolf) Et Al

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Jon. Enschede en Zonen, Haarlem Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: slight cover wear otherwise very good. Large octavo cloth 159pp color, b/w illustrations Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum. Dutch Museums (1)

by Staff Of The Museum

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Haarlem, The Netherlands, Joh. Enschede en Zonen Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Third edition. Color reproductions of the artwork and black-and-white illustrations of the museum. Translated into English. 159 pages, 8x9 inches. Hardcover, near new, no dust jacket. ISBN 9070024047. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum: (Dutch Museum)

by Oxenaar, Rudolf W. : (Director) And Staff Of Museum

price: $24.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Joh. Enschede En Zonen, Haarlem, The Netherlands Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. ART: KROLLER-MULLER MUSEUM, THE NETHERLANDS. 8 x 9 inches. 159 pages. Text written by the staff of the Museum, Rudolf W. Oxanaar, Director. (pages 1-40). Illustrated with black and white groundplans, photographs and drawings of the building and color photographs of the artwork in the museum. Essays and full color reproductions of the Paintings, Drawings, Sculpture and artworks in the Sculpture Park (pages 41-159) include Corot, Millet, Gauguin, Van Gogh, Redon, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum

by Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller

price: $32.69

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Enschede ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Good. 9070024047 Great condition, hardcover 1981, no marks, great cover, readit, G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum

by Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Enschede Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new except for the following. The cover is slightly worn. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum

by Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: J. Enschede ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Good. 9070024047 Tear at head of spine. Otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thatbooklady, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum: Dutch Museums (I)

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Enschede, Netherlands Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Second edition. Very good hardcover. corners slightly rubbed and bent. Edges of spine rubbed. Shelf rubbing to cover. Pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum

by Rijksmuseum Kroller-Muller

price: $17.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. Enschede, Haarlem, The Netherlands Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. COLOR & BLACK & WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS Foreword by Rudolf W. Oxenaar Director Kroller-Muller Museum. Fine grey color pictorial hardcover. 1978, 8vo, 157pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Kroller-Muller Museum

by Rudolf W. Oxenaar

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KRoller-Muller Foundation, Otterlo, The Netherlands Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9789070024048 ISBN: 9070024047

Description: Good. No Jacket. Dutch Museums. 9"h x 8"w. CONTENTS: foreward, history of the building, the collection. ARTISTS INCLUDE: Anonymous-Africa & ijn, Mexico, H. Arp, V. Bakic, G. Balla, C. Biederman, U. Boccioni, G.H. Breitner, B. Bruyn the Elder, P. Cezanne, Christo, Constant, J.B.C. Corot, G. Courbet, W. Couzijn, H. Daumier, W. Degouve De Nunques, I.M. De Haan, M. Denis, Di Paolo, M. Di Suvero, E. Dodeigne, J. Dubuffet, D. Dzamonja, J. Ensor, H.J.T. Fantin Latour, L. Fontana, P.J.C. Gabriel, P. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Schmidt Fine Art In, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.