» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Krazy Kat

by George Herriman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Krazy Kat

price: $5.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448119458 ISBN: 0448119455

Description: Very Good. BINDING TIGHT PAGES CLEAN GREAT READING COPY BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by George Herriman

price: $5.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780448119519 ISBN: 044811951X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by George Herriman

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448119519 ISBN: 044811951X

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by George. Herriman

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448119519 ISBN: 044811951X

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 4to. 168 pp., printed covers; trade magazine. Cover edges rubbed, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George

price: $11.12

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Dust cover has a great deal of wear, tears, frayed areas and rubbed off color areas. Top, side and bottom of book have dirt spots. Some pages are bent in corner. Otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bound4Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780448119519 ISBN: 044811951X

Description: George Herriman. Good in Fair jacket. Humor. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Introduction by e.e. cummings. A classic from the golden age of the comics. A note by Charles Shultz on the front flap of the jacket. A book full of Karzy Kat cartoons. This book is in good condition. The interior is clean and bright. The boards are orange with the lettering and art work in gold. There is a bit of wear at the top edge of the spine and the top corner is bumped a bit. The dust jacket has seen better days. There ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: (1969)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Quarto, Lightly worn, edgetorn jacket. This oversize item may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Herriman, George. Good. No Jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Binding tight square. Water stain to bottom 1/5 of front cover has caused to the color to bleed somewhat. The yellow half title page has some carryover red on it. Interior pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat Komix

by George Herriman

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Real Free Press; 1974. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat Komix

by George Herriman

price: $19.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Real Free Press; 1975. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George W/Intro By E. E. Cummings

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Herriman, George w/intro by E. E. Cummings., Henry Holt & Co., nd, c1946, illus. cloth, a few light cover spots o/w good (no dj), unpaginated, B & W cartoon illus. by the author, 4to. Herriman, George. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat (Comic Strip)

by Herriman, George W/Intro By E. E. Cummings

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Herriman, George w/intro by E. E. Cummings., Henry Holt & Co., nd, c1946, illus. cloth, bookplate o/w vg (no dj but flaps attached to ffep), unpaginated, B & W comic strip illus. by the author, 4to. Herriman, George. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"Krazy Kat" Komix #4

by Herriman, George

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled Wraps Publisher: Real Free Press, Amsterdam Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine. 4to. Internally clean and tight, light shelfwear and rubbing to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George (E. E. Cummings)

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. First edition. A lovely near fine copy in burnt orange cloth binding. Lacking the dustwrapper. Long introduction by e.e. cummings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan Zipkin, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George / With An Introduction By E. E. Cummings

price: $28.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb cloth. Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York City Date Published: 1946

Description: black-&-white illustrations. Bound in original illustrated rust-brown cloth. No dust jacket. 4to, Unpaginated. Former owner's bookplate. Light shelf wear to boards; else clean, tight and in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George & E. E. Commings (Intro. )

price: $30.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, NY Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448119458 ISBN: 0448119455

Description: Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0448119455. Jacket extremities are rubbed, worn, small chips and tears, bright and attractive, now protected with acid-free polyester sleeve. Book has no defects; binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Reprints from the wonderful classic cartoon that ran in American newspapers from 1916 to 1944. With an introduction by e. E. Cummings. 4to-11" to 13" tall. 167 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat (With an Introduction By E.E. Cummings

by Herriman, George

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Unmarked copy bound in rust-colored cloth. Slight taning at very edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Aurora, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by George Herriman

price: $32.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good + No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Appears to be First Edition, pages mildly age toned, cover has water spot on lower front edge and similar stripe down back top to bottom, last empty page also dried water mark. Very little wear apparent to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Appalachian Antiques, Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George; Cummings, E.E.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press/Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" tall. 168 pages. Introduction by e.e. cummings. A toch of very light shelf/edge wear to price clipped dustjacket, with mild rubbing, and a small closed tear to top front, otherwise NF/VG. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new removable Mylar cover. Collectible. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat (Main Character: Krazy Kat. )

by Herriman, George (Main Character: Krazy Kat. )

price: $41.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Madison Square Press, New York

Description: [1969]. (4to) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. 168pp. Illustrated endpapers, black and white panels on yellow colored pages, with 8 pages of color illustrations. The dust jacket has minor edgewear and some minor rubbing on the front panel. Main character: Krazy Kat. (Graphic Novels, Comic Strips, Graphic Novels) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Krazy Kat used book

Krazy Kat

by Cummings, E.E.

price: $41.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: c1975 ISBN-13: 9780448119519 ISBN: 044811951X

Description: Illus by George Herriman. Fine in very good dust jacket. The Krazy Kat strips done in the early 1900s by Herriman. With an introduction by Cummings. Colour & b/w illustrations. Large format. Wrapper has rubbed corners and a couple of closed edge-tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

George Herriman's Krazy Kat...a Classic From the Golden Age of the Comics

by Herriman, George

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Grosset & Dunlap, 1975, 1st Printing. ISBN-13: 9780448119458 ISBN: 0448119455

Description: Large quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine pictorial dj. Giftable. Introduction By e e cummings. Full page reproductions of the comic strips in blue ink. Some color illustrations. non-price clipped dj Anybody who doesn't love Krazy Kat and Ignatz Mouse and who cannot laugh at their antics, derserves to be hit on the head with a brick says McArdell, editor. Shultz also writes about this book with great praise. Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George

price: $57.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Minus Condition. Some slight water staining to front cover. Rubs to edges and corners with some fraying to spine edges. Some browning to perimeter of interior pages and owners inscription in black ink on front free endpaper otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Krazy Kat

by Herriman, George, and Greene, Joseph, and Chessman, Rex

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Large terra cotta cloth book with painted figures on cover. unpaginated illus. (part col. ) 32 cm. Includes Illustrations. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Rubs to edges and corners with some fraying to spine edges. Slight browning to perimeter of interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Braswell Enterprises, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.