» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or, Eyal Yanilov

About this title: Krav Maga is today's cutting edge self-defense and hand to hand combat system. Initially developed by Grandmaster Imi Sde-Or (Lichtenfeld) for the Israel Defense Forces and other national security services, Krav Maga has been thoroughly adapted to meet civilan needs. The method was designed so that ordinary citizens, young and old, men and women alike, can successfully use it, regardless of their physical strength. This is the first and only authorized comprehensive manual on the Krav Maga discipline, written by its founder, Imi Sde-Or, and his senior disciple and follower, Eyal Yanilove. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or, Eyal Yanilov

price: $2.02

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Atlantic Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great reading copy, has some wear to cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or, Eyal Yanilov

price: $2.02

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Atlantic Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Fine. Nearly perfet copy, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde-Or, Imi; Yanilov, Eyal

price: $5.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frog Books ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Fine. 1583940081 name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde-Or, Imi; Yanilov, Eyal

price: $6.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frog Books ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Very Good. 1583940081 Clean copy in standard used condition with minor wear to edges/cover. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or, Eyal Yanilov

price: $8.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or (Lichtenfeld) And Eyal Yanilov

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade size paperback Publisher: Frog Ltd, Berkeley, California Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: 8vo (about 9.5 inches tall) 240 pages. Description: Well illustrated with over 500 b&w photographs and diagrams. This focuses on the various facets of dealing with an assailant armed with a sharp-edged weapon, a blunt object, or a firearm. Also covers defensive weapons, defending against two armed assailants, and neutralizing a threat from a handgun or a hand grenade directed at a third party in a hostage situation. a trade-size paperback; Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde-Or, Imi; Yanilov, Eyal

price: $11.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Appears to be First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frog Ltd, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Very Good. This volume especially focuses on the various facets of dealing with an assailant armed with a sharp-edged weapon, a blunt object, or a firearm. Other subjects covered include: using everyday objects as defensive weapons, defending against two armed assilants, and neutralizing threat from a handgun or hand grenade directed at a third party in a hostage situation. Illustrated with over 500 photographs and diagrams, the book specifically addresses the official Krav Maga techniques for ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde-Or, Imi; Yanilov, Eyal

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frog Ltd, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: As New. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 240 pages, over 500 photos and diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or~Eyal Yanilov

price: $16.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Atlantic Books Date Published: July, 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Lichentfeld, Imi Sde-Or / Yanilov, Eyal

price: $19.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frog Ltd Date Published: 2001-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781583940082. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde-Or, Imi, and Yanilov, Eyal

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Frog in Well Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde-Or, Imi; Yanilov, Eyal

price: $20.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frog Books ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. 1583940081 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or, Eyal Yanilov

price: $21.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frog Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or, Eyal Yanilov

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Very Good. Has folds Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Yanilov, Eyal, Sde-Or, Imi

price: $13.13

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Yanilov, Eyal, Sde-Or, Imi

price: $13.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga (Tr) new book

Krav Maga (Tr)

price: $14.22

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: BRAND NEW. 1583940081. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed as new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed as

by Sde-Or, Imi And Yanilov, Eyal

price: $16.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. Krav Maga is today's cutting edge self-defense and hand to hand combat system. Initially developed by Grandmaster Imi Sde-Or (Lichtenfeld) for the Israel Defense Forces and other national security services, Krav Maga has been thoroughly adapted to me... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Yanilov, Eyal, Sde-Or, Imi

price: $17.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde Or, Imi

price: $17.82

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: North Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Yanilov, Eyal, Sde-Or, Imi

price: $18.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Imi Sde-Or

price: $18.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frog Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault new book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde-Or, Imi; Yanilov, Eyal

price: $19.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frog Books ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: New. 1583940081 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault used book

Krav Maga: How to Defend Yourself Against Armed Assault

by Sde-Or, Imi; Yanilov, Eyal

price: $21.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Frog Ltd / Dekel Publishing House, Berkeley, CA / Tel-Aviv, Israel Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781583940082 ISBN: 1583940081

Description: Octavo, card covers. pp (xvi), 240. Photos in text. Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Krav Maga

by Yanilov

price: $84.14

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: BUDO Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9782846170703 ISBN: 2846170703

Description: New. 2846170703 BUDO (01/01/2006) Weight: 616g. / 1.35lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.