» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph M Kovel, Terry H Kovel

About this title: A collector's guide to tomorrow's antiques, Kovels' Know Your Collectibles focuses on objects that, while not old enough to be officially called "antiques", are nonetheless rapidly increasing in value.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

price: $5.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph and Terry

price: $7.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid book with clean pgs, shows little shelf, edge & corner wear, slight curling of front cover, smudge on side edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph & Terry

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Kovel, Ralph & Terry., Crown Pub., nd, c1981, (no price, BCE? ), boards & cloth, vg w/dj (2' tear in fold), 404 pp w/index, B & W photographic & other ilus., Sm 4to, 'The Comprehensive Guide to future antique values...', $10.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph M, and Kovel, Terry H

price: $14.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel; Terry Kovel

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1992-06-23 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Unbroken Spine, Unused book with Minor Bend on Back Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Fair. 0517588404 Shows significant wear and/or has lots of writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph; Kovel, Terry

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Very Good. 0517588404 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel, Terry Kovel

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Yellow and white wraps with red and blue letters. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph M. Vel, Terry

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph And Terry

price: $8.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Oversized Softcover Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Good. Pages clean. binding tight. edge wear. corners creased, dented and split. top and bottom binding edges dented. later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kovel's Know Your Collectibles

by Kovel, Ralph & Terry

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BOOK CLUB ED. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1981

Description: ILLUSTRATED. FINE OR BETTER, IN SIMILAR JACKET. , YES. 8VO, X, 404, GREEN CLOTH, BURNT ORANGE SPINE, WITH GILT LETTERING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joslu Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles new book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph M. Kovel

price: $19.09

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles the Comprehensive Guide to Future Antiques Values By America's Foremost Experts in the Field

by Kovel, Ralph & Terry

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: CROWN PUBLISHERS, INC., NEW YORK Date Published: 1981

Description: F/VG- WITH B/W PHOTOS & ILLUSTRATIONS.; SMALL 4to; 404 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles used book

Kovels' Know Your Collectibles

by Ralph Kovel

price: $47.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517588406 ISBN: 0517588404

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.