» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Korean War

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Korean War

by Dean Acheson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Dean, Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Dean, Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Very good condition. vi, 154 p. illus. 22 cm. A little highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Very Good- 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 154 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $5.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NORTON, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: ISBN 0-393-09978-4. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: ISBN 0-393-09978-4. Trade Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Three. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $13.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. A Fine Copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The First Edition, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War new book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

list price: $17.95

our price: $15.55

you save: $2.40 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $19.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No man was closer to the behind-the-scenes confrontations, decisions, and soul-searching that attended the conduct of the war than Dean Acheson, then Secretary of State. He relates the dramatic events of the war, from its origins through the long search for peace and up to the tenuous cease-fire. From his unique vantage point, Mr. Acheson provides new insights into the political repercussions of the war, both at home and abroad, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Get Your Book Here:RL Campbell, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Korean War (Paper) new book

Korean War (Paper)

by D Acheson

price: $23.34

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Korean War: new book

The Korean War:

by Acheson, Dean,

price: $27.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. NORTON & COMPANY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 164 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Dean Gooderham Acheson

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Very Good. Inscribed by the author. Item is Signed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Dean Acheson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $2.77

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Good. Moderate wear/tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Court Ave. Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $4.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first pb Binding: SC Publisher: Norton, NYC Date Published: 1971

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean Gooderham

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, scratches, minor creases, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed/slightly faded spine, slightly stained, very slightly chipped. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $5.50

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Korean War

by Acheson Dean

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: large sofcover Publisher: NORTON Date Published: 1969

Description: very good. 5 x 8, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Korean War used book

Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Korean War used book

Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Korean War used book

The Korean War

by Dean Acheson

price: $12.70

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Korean War new book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean

price: $13.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Korean War new book

The Korean War

by Acheson, Dean,

price: $14.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780393099782 ISBN: 0393099784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.