New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Korean Karate: Free-Fighting Techniques

by Sihak H Cho

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Korean Karate

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E Tuttle Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free-Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak H.

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj has wear, book in great conditiopn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland VT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Near Fine. A Near Fine hardback Twelfth Printing in a Very Good+ price clipped Dust Jacket with mild soil, mild edge wear. Sm. 4to. 249 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Co. ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: 1970 4th Printing. Good-very Good Oversized Black Cloth Hardcover. No DJ. Corner wear. 249 pages. B&W Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: I. S. Munro, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free-Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $8.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 5th printing. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Rutland, VT Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 4to. General wear to covers. Page fore-edges have some staining. DJ has general wear. DJ is not price clipped. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 18th Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Tuttle Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free-Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak H.

price: $10.00

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S. A Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate

by Sihak Henry Cho

price: $10.95

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle Company

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Cho, Sihak Henry., Charles Tuttle Co., nd (1972), c1968, 6th printing, blind stamped cloth w/gilt titles, minor glue marks on feps o/w vg-f w/slightly chipped dj (small piece gone from top of spine), 249 pp w/index, B & W photographic illus., Sm 4to, 'Fre. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free-Fighting Techniques (Tae-Kwon Do)

by Cho, Sihak H.

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Rutland, VT Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Yes jacket. Black cloth stamped in gilt; 249 pps. with index; illustrated throughout with photos and photo sequences of manuvers. Later printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry, Illustrated

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutland, Vermont: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1974

Description: Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good+. Later Edition. Boxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $14.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle, Rutland, VT Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Near Fine (small name stamp front fep) in Near Fine dj. Hardcover. First edition, later printing. 249 pgs: illustrations; 27 cm. ISBN: 0804803501. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike Colomonico, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, Vt. Date Published: 1972

Description: VG. Hardcover 4to; no jacket. 6th ptg. 249pp; many photos. Solid book with bright boards; a slight spine lean. Very light wear. Ink gift inscription, clipping on half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daniel Baumgartner Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, (VT), 1974.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Twelfth Prtg. Sml 4to in black cloth. Prev. owner's name in ink on uppr frnt fly, and rubbed spot to back pnl lwr crnr, else VG+ in dust jacket with back flap cut-out, in clear dust jacket cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free-Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak H.

price: $17.10

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used. 4to-9.75"-12" tall. 249 pages. Some discoloration and wear to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate, Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, S.H.

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle, Rutland

Description: F/F DJ. (1977) ill. w/hundreds of photo. & draw. 249p. royal 8vo b.s. pictorial cloth, pictorial board slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $18.95

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Black Cloth Publisher: Chales E. Tuttle Company, Rutland, VT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (Free-Fighting Techniques) (in Slipcase), stated 20th printing, 1981, cardboard slipcase is worn with frayed edges but still sturdy, minor to moderate dj wear and creases, minor dj spine scuff, minor crease in the bottom margin of all pages, pages clean, 249 pp. -[D2] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Rasmussen Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate Free Fighting Techniques (Tae-Kwon Do)

by Sihak Henry Cho

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover.

Description: Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1974. Hardcover with slipcase, 249 pages. Price-clipped dust jacket. Fine condition book in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle, Rutland Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. Eighteenth printing. Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle, Rutland Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Black and white photographs throughout. Twentieth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Housed in an about fine cardboard slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $21.33

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Very good condition. Hardcover, Charles E. Tuttle Company, 1974. 12th printing. No dustjacket, black cloth binding in good order with minor fading. Small mark to base, contents unmarked otherwise. A lovely copy. Fully illustrated, 249pp. Appropriate packaging always used. Priority airmail for all overseas orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magdalen Books, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kodansha Europe Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Good. 0804803501 HC. 2nd Printing. ISBN: 0-8048-0350-1. VG/G+ in G+ slipcase; dj sun stained; slipcase bumped and stained; B&W photos throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate: Free-Fighting Techniques (Slipcase)

by Cho, Sihak H.

price: $24.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 1974. First Edition, Later Printing. Hardbound. Book/jacket very good. No PO marks, 249pp, index. In original slipcase which has some spots. Illustrated lessons in Korean Karate. 0804803501. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Korean Karate. Free Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak Henry

price: $27.77

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Charles E. Tuttle, Rutland, Va. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Large 8vo. 249pp, index, hundreds bw ills. Or blue cloth. Edges spotted, bookstore stamp on ffep. Jacket edge worn and chipped with approx 1" x 1/2" hole at rear spine fold. Clearly written with explanations of over 160 different techniques coupled with over 1000 illustrations. Explains the how, why, when and where of the applications of each karate move to free fighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Korean Karate: Free-Fighting Techniques

by Cho, Sihak H

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804803502 ISBN: 0804803501

Description: New in new dust jacket. still in card board slip case w/ picture on slipcase. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.