» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Christopher Ralling

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kon-Tiki Man

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man:

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. HEAVY ITEM. PLEASE E-MAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man:

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man:

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man:

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man. Thor Heyerdahl

by Christopher Ralling

price: $14.83

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: BBC, London Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. Illustrated throughout. The life of the explorer, scientist and anthropologist. 335pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher; Heyerdahl, Thor

price: $15.43

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC BOOKS, Uk Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. P/c slightly soiled d/w near the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher

price: $15.50

Ships from MB, CANADA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hb Publisher: BBC Books, London Date published: 1990

Description: Colour, b&w photos & illusts. Sl cocked, sl edgewear, marker to top edge; vg in rubbed, vg-dj. 4to, pp. 335. This book accompanies the TV series. An explanation of Heyerdahl's scientific theories, his life and adventures. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl (Transaction Large Print Books) used book

Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl (Transaction Large Print Books)

by Christopher Ralling

price: $16.15

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Large type / large print. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ISIS Large Print Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781850892977 ISBN: 1850892970

Description: Good. Ex library book. slight rubbing to the spine edge Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man Thor Heyerdahl

by Christopher Ralling

price: $16.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guild Publishing Date published: 1990

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $16.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl (Transaction Large Print Books) used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl (Transaction Large Print Books)

by Christopher Ralling

price: $20.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Large type / large print. Publisher: ISIS Large Print Books Date published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781850892977 ISBN: 1850892970

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man

by Ralling, Christopher

price: $21.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books, 1990, Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, 4to, 332pp, illustrated, owner's label on endpaper, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN 0563209208 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher

price: $22.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Guild Publishing Date published: 1990

Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. The author accompanied the great explorer for two years while he retraced his steps in order to make a TV programme. Illustrated in colour and mono throughout text with photos, drawings, maps, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Heyerdahl, Thor; Ralling, Christopher

price: $23.57

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books, London Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 331 pp. Col. and b/w photog. The book accompanying the TV series. Little wear to d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man. Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher

price: $24.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Guild Publishing, London Date published: 1990

Description: Ex-lib copy (The Marine Society, London. ) G: in good condition with dustwrapper. 335pp: 270mm x 200mm (11" x 8") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher, and Heyerdahl, Thor

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books, London Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 335 p. : ill. (some col. ); 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 335) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horton's Books & Gifts, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher; Heyerdahl, Thor

price: $31.25

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books, London Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed with best regards from Thor Heyerdahl, a separate gift presentation below. jacket worn, price not clipped, tear at spine. some corners bumped. oversize and heavy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TOPOPHILIA BOOKS, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man: Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher

price: $31.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. The author accompanied the great explorer for two years while he retraced his steps in order to make a TV programme. Illustrated in colour and mono throughout text with photos, drawings, maps, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man. Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher:

price: $33.59

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: (London), BBC Books, (1990). Small quarto, boards, fine in d/w, illust., pp. 335. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man, Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher

price: $48.00

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1st Ed. 335 PP with b/w & colour illust. throughout. Hard cover, dj. Fine. 26.2 x 19. ISBN 563209208. Life of a great adventurer, explorer, anthropologist. The reasons behind his theory, his voyages and his shore expeditions (Galapagos, Easter Island...). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jean-Louis Boglio, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kon-Tiki Man

by Christopher Ralling, Thor Heyerdahl

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kon-Tiki man : Thor Heyerdahl

by Ralling, Christopher, and Heyerdahl, Thor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BBC Books, London Date published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780563209201 ISBN: 0563209208

Description: Good. Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today! 335 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 27 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes bibliographical references (p. 335) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.