New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Koala Lou

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Koala Lou

by Mem Fox

About this title: This is the story of Koala Lou, who feels unloved by her busy mother.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Koala Lou

by Mem Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780140540635 ISBN: 0140540636

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou used book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: Good. 0152005021 May have some shelf wear, All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou used book

Koala Lou

price: $4.54

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Mem Fox

price: $5.38

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $5.72

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: Lofts, Pamela. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: APlus Shipping, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $5.86

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: Lofts, Pamela. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou used book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Voyager Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: Pamela Lofts. Softcover. Voyager, 1989. In very good condition, name and address stamp on back of front cover, corners lightly bumped. Koala Lou comes up with an idea on how to win her mother's love back...Gorgeous illustrations! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $6.09

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Voyager Books ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: New. 0152000763 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $6.09

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Voyager Books ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: New. 0152000763 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $6.09

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Voyager Books ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: New. 0152000763 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $6.09

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Voyager Books ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: New. 0152000763 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Voyager Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780152000769 ISBN: 0152000763

Description: Lofts, Pamela. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou used book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem; Lofts, Pamela, Illustrator

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company 1989, 4th Printing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: Fine/Good. 0152005021 Fine in Good Plus dj with repaired closed tears on dj front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $8.25

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. Light cover wear. No stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Mem Fox~Pamela Lofts

price: $11.91

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 22 September, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $12.68

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: Lofts, Pamela. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Koala Lou

by Mem Fox

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780140540635 ISBN: 0140540636

Description: Good. Small scribble on back. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $13.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: New. 0152005021 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $13.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: New. 0152005021 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $13.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulliver Books ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: New. 0152005021 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $14.03

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: Lofts, Pamela. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Koala Lou

by Mem Fox

price: $14.19

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ian Drakeford Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781862800021 ISBN: 1862800022

Description: Good. Paperback. Light to moderate overall wear on cover. Pages clean, binding good. (Bx05) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $14.40

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gulliver Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: Lofts, Pamela. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou used book

Koala Lou

by Fox, Mem

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gulliver Books, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780152005023 ISBN: 0152005021

Description: Lofts, Pamela. Good to very Good in Very Good jacket. Koala Lou by Mem Fox, illustrated by Pamela Lofts. Hardback story/picture book has a gift note dated 1993 and has a slight warp-overall is clean and in good to very good condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Koala Lou new book

Koala Lou

by Mem Fox