» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Knulp: Three Tales from the Life of Knulp

by Hermann Hesse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hermann Hesse

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374182168 ISBN: 0374182167

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hermann Hesse

price: $3.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374182168 ISBN: 0374182167

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp [Paperback] By Hermann Hesse

by Hermann Hesse

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330240284 ISBN: 0330240285

Description: Fair. Noonday Press 1973 printing of this book, well worn from reading and a little fading but complete reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hermann Hesse

price: $4.70

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780374509873 ISBN: 0374509875

Description: Good. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Moderate soiling on sides of book. A few pages have been dog-eared. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales from the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann, and Manheim, Ralph (Translated by)

price: $5.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780374509873 ISBN: 0374509875

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Narcissus and Goldmund

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Noonday Press, New York Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780374509873 ISBN: 0374509875

Description: Very Good- Trade paperback, later printing, 315 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales from the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $9.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780374182168 ISBN: 0374182167

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) The binding is a little loose. Text in English, German. 113 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hermann Hesse

price: $11.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 6/1/1971 ISBN-13: 9780374509873 ISBN: 0374509875

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $17.31

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Picador, Great Britain Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330240284 ISBN: 0330240285

Description: Fair. * Fair-Good. Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, in a fair-good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing/rubbing & fading to covers & spine, rubbed on edges. Solid inside with unmarked, tanned pages. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) ISBN-13: 9780374182168 ISBN: 0374182167

Description: Good. 0374182167 Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, creases, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Spine is slightly cocked. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. One or more pages have folded corners. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $22.34

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780374509873 ISBN: 0374509875

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann; Manheim, Ralph (Trans)

price: $25.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780224007290 ISBN: 0224007297

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CONTENTS: Early Sprint; My Recollections of Knulp; The End. 114pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agrippa's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp (Picador Books)

by Hermann Hesse

price: $26.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780330240284 ISBN: 0330240285

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $26.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 12/07/1974 ISBN-13: 9780330240284 ISBN: 0330240285

Description: Good. 0330240285 tanned cover and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp. Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $40.59

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Picador, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780330240284 ISBN: 0330240285

Description: 125, (3)pp. 4th printing. Pages slightly browned. Good. ISBN 0330240285. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $150.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780374182168 ISBN: 0374182167

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374182167. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. First edition thus. Upper corner of front board slightly bumped, else fine in a near fine (light vertical crease to front flap) dust jacket. A clean, attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tales of Student Life

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $150.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus (, New York Date Published: 1976) ISBN-13: 9780374182168 ISBN: 0374182167

Description: First Edition in U.S., First Printing. Translated by Ralph Manheim. Edited with introduction by Theodore Ziolkowski. Hardcover, fine with near fine dust jacket. ISBN 374-1-8216-7. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Strange News From Another Star, and Other Tales

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $375.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus (, New York Date Published: 1972) ISBN-13: 9780374182168 ISBN: 0374182167

Description: First Edition in U.S., First Printing. Translated by Denver Lindley. Hardcover, near fine with near fine dust jacket (tiny tear and wrinkle at spine crown). ISBN 374-1-8216-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knulp (Paladin Books)

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 08/02/1990 ISBN-13: 9780586089941 ISBN: 0586089942

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Knulp (Paladin Books)

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 08/02/1990 ISBN-13: 9780586089941 ISBN: 0586089942

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Knulp

by Hermann Hesse

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330240284 ISBN: 0330240285

Description: Fair. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Knulp (Paladin Books)

by Hermann Hesse

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780586089941 ISBN: 0586089942

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Knulp Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780374182168 ISBN: 0374182167

Description: Very Good. 0374182167. PAPERBACK. Noonday Press. 1971. Translated by Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Ex-Libris. Cover has rubbing and mild shelf wear with heavy creasing at and along the spine. Corners are worn. Light red and blue discoloration along the spine. Botom text block has a noticeable water stain. Some staining on top and side text blocks. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is good. Fiction. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 113 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hermann Hesse; Translator-Ralph Manheim

price: $4.72

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux Date Published: 1971-06 ISBN-13: 9780374509873 ISBN: 0374509875

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Knulp: Three Tales From the Life of Knulp

by Hermann Hesse

price: $4.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374509873 ISBN: 0374509875

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Stories of Five Decades

Stories of Five Decades

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $72.34!

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

Pictor's Metamorphoses, and Other Fantasies

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Beneath the Wheel

Beneath the Wheel

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Klingsor's last summer

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

If the War Goes on: Reflections on War and Politics

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $173.34!

Autobiographical writings

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!