Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. Dampstains on the front & back cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Ex) Library Copy. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. Usual library markings. (W3) The binding is a little loose. Text in English, German. 113 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 0374182167 Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, creases, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Spine is slightly cocked. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. One or more pages have folded corners. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It ... read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Picador, Great Britain
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780330240284ISBN:0330240285
Description: Fair. * Fair-Good. Octavo(8vo), approx.8" Trade sized paperback, in a fair-good condition overall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing/rubbing & fading to covers & spine, rubbed on edges. Solid inside with unmarked, tanned pages. We promptly respond to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, on hand information. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Bx385
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780374182168ISBN:0374182167
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0374182167. Hardcover. 8vo. Farrar Straus & Giroux. 1971. 113 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in excellent shape with no tears present, but clipped. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx385; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 113 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, NY
Date Published: 1971
ISBN-13:9780374182168ISBN:0374182167
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374182167. Translated from the German by Ralph Manheim. First edition thus. Upper corner of front board slightly bumped, else fine in a near fine (light vertical crease to front flap) dust jacket. A clean, attractive copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus (, New York
Date Published: 1976)
ISBN-13:9780374182168ISBN:0374182167
Description: First Edition in U.S., First Printing. Translated by Ralph Manheim. Edited with introduction by Theodore Ziolkowski. Hardcover, fine with near fine dust jacket. ISBN 374-1-8216-7. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar Straus (, New York
Date Published: 1972)
ISBN-13:9780374182168ISBN:0374182167
Description: First Edition in U.S., First Printing. Translated by Denver Lindley. Hardcover, near fine with near fine dust jacket (tiny tear and wrinkle at spine crown). ISBN 374-1-8216-7. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paladin
Date Published: 08/02/1990
ISBN-13:9780586089941ISBN:0586089942
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.