» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by James Greene, David Lewis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James, And Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Associates, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 144 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James, And Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Associates, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 144 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James, And Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James, And Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

by Greene, James And David Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rawson Associates Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Very Good. Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best. Tight Spine. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Outer page edges show foxing & minor stains. Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Doc Star's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

by James Greene, David Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket shows wear. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Lewis, David; Greene, James And Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rawson Associates Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Very Good. Nice Copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James, and Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Soft-cover, slight cover-, edge-, wear. Spine NOT creased. Trade paperback (US). 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

by Greene, James; Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITIION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 8/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Very Good. 089256265X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James And Lewis, David; Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rawson Associates Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

by James Greene; David Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Very good. Solid copy; edges rubbed; no marks or writing within text RTB406. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James, and Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight wear to cover; no marks or writing within text; RTB793. Trade paperback (US). 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James, and Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean unread copy with very light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-08 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Good. There is a bit of writing (in pencil). Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James And Lewis, David; Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Rawson Associates Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" A very fine copy. As if never read. Eraser mark on ffep. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind By Greene/Le

by Greene/Le

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1984-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Good. ***PLEASE NOTE: ITEM IS A PAPERBACK (NOT HARDCOVER). LIGHT COVER WEAR. PAGES ARE VERY CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

by Greene, James; Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Fine. 0892562684 Paperback. Very minor shelfwear, Slightly tanned Pages, otherwise, Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Know Your Own Mind used book

Know Your Own Mind

by Greene, James; Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Very Good. 0892562684 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

by James Greene, David Lewis

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know your own mind : nine tests that tell you what you do best

by Greene, James, and Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Associates, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Very good. 144 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Includes illustrations. Very good Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know your own mind : nine tests that tell you what you do best

by Greene, James, and Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rawson Associates, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562657 ISBN: 089256265X

Description: Good. 144 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Includes illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Know Your Own Mind: Nine Tests That Tell You What You Do Best

by Greene, James, and Lewis, David

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780892562688 ISBN: 0892562684

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.