New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Knots

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Knots

by R D Laing, M.D.

About this title: This collection of poetry from the work of psychiatrist R. D. Laing reflects the complexities of the inner consciousness.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Knots

by Laing, R. D.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Previous owners name plate taped in on first page. Cover taped on at edges. Ligth wear to edges of dust cover. 90 p. Random House Illustrated Science Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: STF Store, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots (World of Man)

by R. D Laing

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Very Good. Very good/like new hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots (World of Man)

by R. D Laing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by R. D. Laing

price: $1.99

Ships from WY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1970

Description: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. Wear to page edges and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots (World of Man)

by R. D Laing

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots (World of Man)

by R. D Laing

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Good. Dust jacket is worn. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Knots used book

Knots

by R.D. Laing

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394717760 ISBN: 0394717767

Description: Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. 90 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Knots used book

Knots

by R.D. Laing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394717760 ISBN: 0394717767

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots (World of Man)

by R. D Laing

price: $2.00

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Very Good. Books vg, dj has some wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Knots used book

Knots

by Laing, R.D.

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394717760 ISBN: 0394717767

Description: Fair. 0394717767 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Knots used book

Knots

by Laing, R D, M.D.

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394717760 ISBN: 0394717767

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by Laing, R D, M.D.

price: $2.53

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 90 p. Random House Illustrated Science Library. Audience: General/trade. 1st American edition. Has a xmas tree sticker on inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

KNOTS

by R.D. Laing

price: $2.78

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. slitght bumps on cornner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by Laing, R. D.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394472157 ISBN: 0394472152

Description: Book is VG +, has name on front fly. Dust jacket is Good+, some rubbing, several small tears, price not clipped. 8vo. 90 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by Laing, R.D.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Corners Bumped, DJ Edges Soiled, Interior Unamarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by Laing, R.D.

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BY3-A hard cover 6th printing book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black cloth covered boards with silver lettering and a graphic on the spine and silver lettering on the front with very minor overall shelf wear with three dogeared pages. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear with osme very, very light edge wear along the top edges plus there is a tiny (less than 0.25") closed tear on the bottom front edge ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Knots used book

Knots

by Laing Rd

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394717760 ISBN: 0394717767

Description: Excellent. First Edition, Vintage Books. Age-tanned (30+ years old! ) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by Laing, R. D.

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Books ISBN-13: 9780140033502 ISBN: 0140033505

Description: Fair. 0140033505 May show signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Knots used book

Knots

by Laing, R. D.

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394717760 ISBN: 0394717767

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Knots used book

Knots

by Laing, R. D.

price: $3.75

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394717760 ISBN: 0394717767

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by Laing, R. D.

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Good/Very Good+ DJ rumpled. Stray marks. Tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by R D Laing

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394472157 ISBN: 0394472152

Description: Good. Jacket edges frayed Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots

by Laing, R.D.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: Very Good in Good Minus jacket. Jacket has some edge wear and a small chip. Previous owner's name blacked out on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Knots used book

Knots

by Laing, R.D.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394717760 ISBN: 0394717767

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Knots: R.D. Laing (Binding Unknown, 1970)

price: $4.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394432113 ISBN: 0394432118

Description: VERY_GOOD. No writing other than a scenic picture with two inscribed names on the sticker on the inside of the front cover. Light wear to cover corners. Pages are tight to spine, not bent, torn or brittle, showing slight aging. No significant other flaws. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen S Braun, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?