|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This collection of poetry from the work of psychiatrist R. D. Laing reflects the complexities of the inner consciousness.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Knots
(221 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R. D.
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Previous owners name plate taped in on first page. Cover taped on at edges. Ligth wear to edges of dust cover. 90 p. Random House Illustrated Science Library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
STF Store,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots (World of Man)
by
R. D Laing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Very Good. Very good/like new hardcover and DJ. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Covers show light edgewear. Dust jacket shows light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots (World of Man)
by
R. D Laing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
R. D. Laing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked and tight. Wear to page edges and corners. read more
|
|
Knots (World of Man)
by
R. D Laing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots (World of Man)
by
R. D Laing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Good. Dust jacket is worn. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
R.D. Laing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394717760
ISBN: 0394717767
Description: Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. 90 pages. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
|
Knots
by
R.D. Laing
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394717760
ISBN: 0394717767
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Knots (World of Man)
by
R. D Laing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Very Good. Books vg, dj has some wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R.D.
Binding: MMPB
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394717760
ISBN: 0394717767
Description: Fair. 0394717767 Used-Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R D, M.D.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394717760
ISBN: 0394717767
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R D, M.D.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 90 p. Random House Illustrated Science Library. Audience: General/trade. 1st American edition. Has a xmas tree sticker on inside cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Emanon,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
KNOTS
by
R.D. Laing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. slitght bumps on cornner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R. D.
Edition: Book Club Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394472157
ISBN: 0394472152
Description: Book is VG +, has name on front fly. Dust jacket is Good+, some rubbing, several small tears, price not clipped. 8vo. 90 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R.D.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ Corners Bumped, DJ Edges Soiled, Interior Unamarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R.D.
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BY3-A hard cover 6th printing book in very good condition. A tight, clean, sound copy in black cloth covered boards with silver lettering and a graphic on the spine and silver lettering on the front with very minor overall shelf wear with three dogeared pages. The dust jacket shows very minor overall shelf wear with osme very, very light edge wear along the top edges plus there is a tiny (less than 0.25") closed tear on the bottom front edge ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmarc's,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing Rd
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394717760
ISBN: 0394717767
Description: Excellent. First Edition, Vintage Books. Age-tanned (30+ years old! ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKSAILORS,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R. D.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140033502
ISBN: 0140033505
Description: Fair. 0140033505 May show signs of wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R. D.
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394717760
ISBN: 0394717767
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R. D.
Edition: First Paperback Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394717760
ISBN: 0394717767
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R. D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Good/Very Good+ DJ rumpled. Stray marks. Tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GeorgeCrossBooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
R D Laing
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394472157
ISBN: 0394472152
Description: Good. Jacket edges frayed Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R.D.
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pantheon
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: Very Good in Good Minus jacket. Jacket has some edge wear and a small chip. Previous owner's name blacked out on ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots
by
Laing, R.D.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780394717760
ISBN: 0394717767
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ahab Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Knots: R.D. Laing (Binding Unknown, 1970)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394432113
ISBN: 0394432118
Description: VERY_GOOD. No writing other than a scenic picture with two inscribed names on the sticker on the inside of the front cover. Light wear to cover corners. Pages are tight to spine, not bent, torn or brittle, showing slight aging. No significant other flaws. read more
|
| | |