» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Knock-Out Blackjack: The Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Knock-Out Blackjack: The Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Olaf Vancura, Ph.D., Ken Fuchs

About this title: Revolutionary card-counting system for blackjack. All you need to know is how to add and subtract by one. Expanded second edition is easier to understand, learn, and use.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised [Paperback]

by Olaf, Vancura Ph.D., Fuchs Ken

price: $9.39

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised new book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Olaf Ph.D. Vancura

price: $11.11

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Knock-Out Blackjack: The Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised new book

Knock-Out Blackjack: The Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Vancura, Olaf, Ph.D., and Fuchs, Ken

list price: $17.95

our price: $16.16

you save: $1.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Huntington Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 179 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised used book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Olaf Vancura

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised used book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Vancura, Olaf; Fuchs, Ken

price: $7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Huntington Press ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: Very Good. 0929712315 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting Sys new book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting Sys

by Vancura, Olaf And Fuchs, Ken

price: $13.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HUNTINGTON PR Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: New. Revolutionary card-counting system for blackjack. All you need to know is how to add and subtract by one. Expanded second edition is easier to understand, learn, and use. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised new book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Olaf Vancura, Ken Fuchs

price: $13.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised used book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Vancura, Olaf

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Huntington Press ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised used book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Olaf

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Huntington Press, Las Vegas, Nev Date Published: October 1, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: Near Fine. No DJ. 8.3 x 5.5 x 0.6 inches. Soft Cover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. No markings from previous owners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Text block is clean. Spine is uncreased. Covers are clean and bright with some slight edge wear and curling to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised new book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Olaf Vancura

price: $15.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Huntington Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised new book

Knock-Out Blackjack: the Easiest Card-Counting System Ever Devised

by Vancura, Olaf; Fuchs, Ken

price: $18.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Huntington Press ISBN-13: 9780929712314 ISBN: 0929712315

Description: New. 0929712315 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 5, 2008
By Kevin, The United States

"best blackjack book with a system you can actually follow"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 13, 2008
By Ryan, El Segundo, CA

"Fantastic blackjack book by two very smart people. Their detailed statistical analysis of different counting systems and betting methods is very insightful. Recommended to anyone that wants to play better blackjack."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 6

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.43  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Playing Blackjack as a Business

Playing Blackjack as a Business

by Lawrence Revere

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.94!

Beat the Dealer: A Winning Strategy for the Game of Twenty-One

Beat the Dealer: A Winning Strategy for the Game of Twenty-One

by Edward Thorp

see all from $2.49!

new only from $7.02!

Professional Blackjack

Professional Blackjack

by Stanford Wong

see all from $4.55!

new only from $14.84!

Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions

Bringing Down the House: The Inside Story of Six M.I.T. Students Who Took Vegas for Millions

by Ben Mezrich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Blackjack for Blood: The Card-Counters Bible, and Complete Winning Guide

Blackjack for Blood: The Card-Counters Bible, and Complete Winning Guide

by Bryce Carlson

see all from $6.99!

new only from $15.17!

Blackjack the Smart Way

Blackjack the Smart Way

by Richard Harvey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!