» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

About this title: Created by the author and other knitwear designers, the 60 sweaters in this book include classics that are ideal for novice knitters and others that are quite challenging. Styles range from the "Winds of Weekapaug" design to the complex "Barnyard Guernsey".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $2.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From Classic Elite Yarns used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From Classic Elite Yarns

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Previous owners name written on title page. 159 pages, clean like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Binding tight. Clean internally. Slightly creased cover. Very minor edgewear. Cover curled up a bit at edge. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $12.90

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite new book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $16.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From Classic Elite Yarns new book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From Classic Elite Yarns

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $16.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780806931708. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $2.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Good. 0806931701 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From Classic Elite Yarns used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From Classic Elite Yarns

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 9x11. There's no need to spend a lot of money purchasing a designer sweater when you can have the satisfaction and pleasure of knitting one yourself. Among the 60 designs in this color collection, you'll find fashionalble garments for men, woment and children and for bot beginning and experienced knitters. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Larry Christian- MeToYouBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From Classic Elite Yarns used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From Classic Elite Yarns

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $10.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Good++ No Jacket. GOOD++: Large Softcover. B18. Sterling Publishing Co Inc. KNITTING PATTERNS CRAFTS HOBBIES NEEDLEWORK. 60 Classic and gorgeous sweaters to knit. Beautifully illustrated throughout. Mild edge/shelfwear. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics new book

Knitting the New Classics

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $11.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: BRAND NEW. 0806931701. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite new book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $11.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: New. Brand new; Pristine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Knitting the New Classics, Exquisite Sweaters From Elite,

by Nicholas, Kristin,

price: $13.32

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Sterling, Hardcover, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters F new book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters F

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $14.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STERLING PUBL CO INC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: New. Created by the author and 10 other top American knitwear designers from Classic Elite Yarns, these 60 fabulous sweaters are classics that will remain in style for years because they feature colors and textures that are fashionable but not faddish. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite new book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $15.82

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $16.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite new book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $17.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting the New Classics: 60 Exquisite Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $12.11

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780806931708 ISBN: 0806931701

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABI's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.