» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

About this title: No matter whether you are an expert or a new convert, if you like to knit you will love this book of projects. created by some of the world's top knitwear designers, the collection includes sweaters for every season of the year and every member of the family. There are 65 projects and patterns, ranging in styles: * loose fitting smock * short cropped waistcoats * cold-weather cardigans * * short-sleeve pullovers * country styles * summer knits and beach wraps * * ethnic influenced projects form Iceland, Chile, India & Native Americans *

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $5.79

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999-12-31 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Like New. Really looks new, no writing, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridan Canyon Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling, Asheville, N.C. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Fine in VG jacket. 1887374361 Dust jacket condition: VG. If you're looking for high-style designer sweaters without the high prices of exclusive clothing boutiques, then you've opened the right book. This fabulous collection, from the renowned design studios of Classic Elite Yarns, includes 65 sweaters you'll enjoy making for all the best people in your life-men, women, and children. Beginners and experienced knitters alike will find a wide selection of patterns that meet their skill level, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $9.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9781579902698 ISBN: 1579902693

Description: Good. Tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, curled, corners bumped, cover curl, an ex-library copy with usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, Ashville, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spine is dented, dj lightly scratched and shelf worn, pages are clean and in excellent readable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin, and Dierks, Leslie (Editor)

price: $15.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A63_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $18.88

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579902698 ISBN: 1579902693

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $20.71

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, U. S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9781579902698 ISBN: 1579902693

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Jones-Hubert, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 2001-12 ISBN-13: 9781579902698 ISBN: 1579902693

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Tight binding. Light cover wear. Uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books (NC) ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Lark Books (NC) ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $18.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: As New in As New jacket. In gift condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $30.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781579902698 ISBN: 1579902693

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Remainder dot, corners barely bumped & worn, book appears unread, otherwise fine. For neophyte or expert, sweaters for all seasons for every member of the family. 144 pages with colour photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

price: $35.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $39.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $40.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books, U. S Date Published: 01/06/1998 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Used-Good. THIS IS A HARD TO FIND OR RARE TITLE. PLEASE ALLOW 7-21 DAYS FOR DELIVERY, BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. ITEM WILL BE SHIPPED AS SOON AS POSSIBLE FROM WAREHOUSE. PLEASE EMAIL WITH ANY QUESTIONS OR QUERIES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite new book

Knitting Beautiful Classics: 65 Great Sweaters from the Studios of Classic Elite

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $47.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lark Books (NC) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781579902698 ISBN: 1579902693

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean crisp Pages Solid Spine No Remainder marks Gift Quality. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Skyline Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite used book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $51.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite new book

Knitting Today's Classics: 65 Beautiful Sweaters From the Studios of Classic Elite

by Kristin Nicholas

price: $57.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781887374361 ISBN: 1887374361

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.5 out of 5 2.5 out of 5
1 of 2 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.