Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday Pub Date: 1/1/1981 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 124. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farm Journal
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Good in Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, some tears. Ex-library copy with typical library marks, stamps, id tags, etc. Tear on DJ inside flap, some marring on inside covers where dj was pasted to book and has been pulled loose. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Good. Front end page has gift inscription. DJ has fair amount of edge wear, and scuffing associated with a well loved book! Left side of dust jacket has small section missing. Cover has top layer tear where price sticker was removed. Book has a bit of age in it's overall look. Details: Knit sweaters the easy way--using the straight-line method...More than two dozen innovative designs plus ideas for creating your own. Partial Contents: Before you Being...Stiches and Yarn; Tools; Test swatch; ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 0385155158 crisp tight hardcvoer clean interior dust jacket scuffed on edges. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doub
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Farm Journal
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: VG/VG. 0385155158 A FARM JOURNAL CRAFT BOOK. MORE THAN TWO DOXEN INNOVATIVE DESIGNS PLUS IDEAS FOR CREATING YOUR OWN SWEATERS. OVERSIZE with 124 pages; previous owner's name on front endpaper; tears in dust jacket. ((86)) read more
Description: color & B/W photos-line drawings. book is in very good condition. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches jacket is in good minus condition. 124 pages Using the straight-line method-More than two dozen innovative designs plus ideas for creating your own. -Farm Journal Craft Book-sweaters / knitting read more
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Farm Journal, Phila.
Date Published: cr.1981
Description: color & b/w photos/ line drawings. book is in very good condition. -wheat cloth binding- 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches jacket is in good condition. -few tiny chips & cuts-124 pgs. Using the straight-line method/ more than two dozen innovative designs plus ideas for creating your own/ knitting/ sweaters read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Dust Jacket Chip Bottom of Spine, Lt. Edge Wear. Very Good. 0385155158 Vg/ Dust Jacket Chip Bottom of Spine, Lt. Edge Wear. Interesting old method. Up to date 27 sweater designs and color and B/W illustrations. read more
Description: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday; Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0385155158. Lightly worn boards in price clipped dust jacket. Index. More than two dozens designs plus ideas for creating your own. Well illustrated with color and B&W illustrations.; A Farm journal craft book; 4to 11"-13" tall; 124 pages. read more
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Publisher: Distributed to the trade by Doubleday
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780385155151ISBN:0385155158
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.