» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Knight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: "Eyewitness Guides" are a series of illustrated information books which integrate photographs with explanatory illustrations, maps, charts and text. This book looks at knights, their armour, battles, chivalry, jousting, heraldry, hawking and crusades.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Knight used book

Knight

by Gravett, Christopher, And Dann, Geoff

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679838821 ISBN: 0679838821

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Knight (Eyewitness Guides) used book

Knight (Eyewitness Guides)

by Christopher Gravett

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1997-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780751360066 ISBN: 0751360066

Description: Very Good. Pages unmarked, Binding tight, Clean Copy, Light Cover/edge wear, very nice clean book, appears never read, Beautiful copy, dust cover in good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Christopher Gravett, Geoff Dann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679838821 ISBN: 0679838821

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Christopher Gravett, Geoff Dann

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679838821 ISBN: 0679838821

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 8/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780756606961 ISBN: 0756606969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 8/2/2004 ISBN-13: 9780756606961 ISBN: 0756606969

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Christopher Gravett, Geoff Dann

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679838821 ISBN: 0679838821

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Eyewitness: Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Christopher Gravett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789458742 ISBN: 0789458748

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight used book

Knight

by Gravett, Christopher, and Dann, Geoff (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756606961 ISBN: 0756606969

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Eyewitness: Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Gravett, Christopher

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789458742 ISBN: 0789458748

Description: Good. 0789458748 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756606961 ISBN: 0756606969

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight used book

Knight

by Gravett, Christopher, and Dann, Geoff (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756606961 ISBN: 0756606969

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Gravett, Christopher

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780679938828 ISBN: 0679938826

Description: Very Good. 0679938826 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight used book

Knight

by Gravett, Christopher, and Dann, Geoff (Photographer)

price: $3.71

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780789458742 ISBN: 0789458748

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Books (Hardcover), 43. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Gravett, Christopher

price: $3.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756630034 ISBN: 0756630037

Description: Good. 0756630037 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $4.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756606954 ISBN: 0756606950

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $4.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756606954 ISBN: 0756606950

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $4.28

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756606954 ISBN: 0756606950

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Christopher Gravett, Geoff Dann

price: $5.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679838821 ISBN: 0679838821

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight used book

Knight

by Dann, Geoff; Gravett, Christopher

price: $5.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679838821 ISBN: 0679838821

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library Cover is heavily scuffed with library tape across spine. Top portion of spine torn off. Corners bumped. Top corner of first page torn off. Usual library cards, stamps, stickers, and inking. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Gravett, Christopher; Dann, Geoff

price: $5.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679838821 ISBN: 0679838821

Description: Very good. Very Good. Same ISBN: 0679838821, 1993 hardcover/Unmarked pages, uncreased spine, moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight used book

Knight

by Gravett, Christopher, and Dann, Geoff (Photographer)

price: $5.76

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780756606954 ISBN: 0756606950

Description: Good. Library binding. Paper over boards. 72 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Books (Library Binding). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Knight (Eyewitness Guide)

by Christopher Gravett; Photographer-Geoff Dann

price: $5.80

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2003-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780751367560 ISBN: 0751367567

Description: Like New. Looks unread or gently read with a little cover wear around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tome-Trader, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knight (Eyewitness Guides) used book

Knight (Eyewitness Guides)

by Christopher Gravett

price: $6.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780751360066 ISBN: 0751360066

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Eyewitness: Knight (Eyewitness Books) used book

Eyewitness: Knight (Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Publishing

price: $9.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780789465924 ISBN: 0789465922

Description: Very Good. 0789465922 *New, not used*Small tear on spine. Binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Dlvry confirmation inside US included. Selling books since 1979* read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 13

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.