» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Klingsor's last summer

by Hermann Hesse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d printing. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Writing. No Highlighting. Text in English, German. 183 p.; 18 cm. A Bantam book.. A child's heart. --Klein and Wagner. --Klingsor's last summer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hermann Hesse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780374509293 ISBN: 0374509298

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsors Last Summer

by Hermann Hesse

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374509293 ISBN: 0374509298

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Lu, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsors Last Summer

by Hermann Hesse

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux ISBN-13: 9780374509293 ISBN: 0374509298

Description: Good. Creased cover All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date Published: 1974

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. White cover..........Reading copy is rated from good to very fine.........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsors Last Summer

price: $2.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374509293 ISBN: 0374509298

Description: Good. Text is clean, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374509293 ISBN: 0374509298

Description: NY: Farrar Straus 1971, softcover, 217p., trade softcover, vg condition, bump to corner tips, light scuffing to white covers, previous owner stamp on front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $3.24

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triad Books Date Published: 1/21/1988 ISBN-13: 9780586086100 ISBN: 0586086102

Description: Good. 0586086102 1985 edition. wear to exterior. light wear inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hermann Hesse

price: $4.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780374181666 ISBN: 0374181667

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1974

Description: Good Plus. Previous owner's name blacked out inside front and back covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsors Last Summer

price: $4.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780374509293 ISBN: 0374509298

Description: Good. Has Some Binding Slight Slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsors Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780374509293 ISBN: 0374509298

Description: Very Good. Mark on cover corner, light stamp inside. No spinal creasing. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $5.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback, 183 pages. See also our other Hesse titles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Noonday Pres, New York, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780374509293 ISBN: 0374509298

Description: Good Reading Copy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0374509298 damp stains to spine and top edge, good reading copy, text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingors Last Summer

by Hesse

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374181666 ISBN: 0374181667

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsors Last Summer

by Hesse

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374181666 ISBN: 0374181667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. GREEN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsors Last Summer

by Hesse

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374181666 ISBN: 0374181667

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED, PRICE CLIPPED. TAN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hermann Hesse

price: $6.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374181666 ISBN: 0374181667

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus and Giroux, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374181666 ISBN: 0374181667

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Good. 8vo. 217 pp. 5 3/4 X 8 1/2. Green cloth covered boards stamped gold on front and spine. White dust jacket. Very slight moisture damage affects lower parts of front and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hermann Hesse

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780330237345 ISBN: 0330237349

Description: Very good. Picador, 1971, trade paperback, trans. by R. and C. Winston, tight, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York

Description: Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Original Publishers DUST JACKET ONLY-no book included in this sale, This DJ was taken from a first printing badly marked ex-library copy, $6.50 Publishers Dust Jacket Price, Translated by Richard and Clara Winston noted on the Front DJ Flap. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Klingsor's Last Summer used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam T8288

Description: [T8288] 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Klingsor's Last Summer used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam T8288

Description: [T8288] 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Klingsor's Last Summer used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by "Hesse, Hermann".

price: $11.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780374181666 ISBN: 0374181667

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear on dj, lightly aged pages, library stamps on edges & endpages. Language Notes Text: English, German (translation) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klingsor's Last Summer

by Hesse, Hermann

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780330237345 ISBN: 0330237349

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Journey to the East

Journey to the East

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.98!

Beneath the Wheel

Beneath the Wheel

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Gertrude

Gertrude

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.02!

Stories of Five Decades

Stories of Five Decades

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $72.34!

The prodigy

The prodigy

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.90!

Peter Camenzind

Peter Camenzind

by Hermann Hesse

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!