» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by Hewett, David E.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yankee, Inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: Very Good/rubbed Cover/Very Clean Text/tight Copy. 0911658467. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by Hewett, David E

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yankee, Inc ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: Very Good. 0911658467 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by David E Hewett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yankee, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

price: $3.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: New. SOFTCOVER. Near New Condition copy. Slightest cover wear. Never Owned, Read or Used. No names, writing, inscriptions, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, stamps, tears, creases, etc. Not remaindered. My goal as a seller is to provide the best customer service & to make sure that you have a 5 ***** feedback experience with me. I want to treat you like a family member or a best friend and make sure that you are 100% satisfied with your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by Hewett, David E.

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Yankee, inc. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH NO MARKINGS, SOME MINOR SOILING TO PAGE EDGES, WRAPS HAVE SOME CURLING AND RUBBING ALONG THE EDGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by David E Hewett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yankee, Inc ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by David E Hewett

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yankee, Inc Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: Good. Some wear on edges and corners of covers, but fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by Hewett, David E

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Yankee, Inc ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: Good. 0911658467 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by David E Hewett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yankee, Inc ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Antiques Game

by Hewett, David E.; Taylor, Sandra J. (Editor); Kirkpatrick, Carl (Illustrator)

price: $3.59

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. : Yankee Books, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: VG+/softback, Stated First Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Romano, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Antiques Game

by Taylor, Sandra J. (Editor), and Hewett, David E.

price: $11.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First edtion so stated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yankee Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780911658460 ISBN: 0911658467

Description: Kirkpatrick, Carl. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 192 p. WHITE PAPERBACK TRADE with burgundy title. Book has been inspected for you and has original page count last page being a bio-sketch/photo of the author. Many illus. photos and sketches/illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Antiques Game: an Insider's Tips on How to Play It and Win

by Hewett, David E.

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Dublin, NH: Yankee, 1981. 8vo. Glazed pictorial stiff wrappers. 191pp. Illustrations, line drawings. Very good. Wrappers slightly rubbed. Name/address of noted antiques publication neatly inkstamped on inside front and inside rear wrappers. First edition, with a Typed Letter Signed from the publisher transmitting this copy for review. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.