» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

About this title: More than 5,000 full-colour photos and 18,500 listings are included in this comprehensive antiques and collectibles guide. From furniture and glass to ceramics and dolls, Antique Trader[registered] Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide is the number one price guide in the collectibles industry. This guide gives collectors the most up-to-date ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide used book

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2006 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 10/2005 ISBN-13: 9780873499897 ISBN: 0873499891

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1072 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antique Trader: Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

by Husfloen, Kyle (Editor), And Murphy, Catherine

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780930625030 ISBN: 093062503X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

by Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930625054 ISBN: 0930625056

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide used book

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 16th 2000 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Antique Trader Books Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9781582210179 ISBN: 1582210179

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 882 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001) used book

Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001)

by Editor-Kyle Husfloen

price: $1.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9780873418904 ISBN: 0873418905

Description: Very Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: insomniacbooks, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collect... used book

Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collect...

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873418904 ISBN: 0873418905

Description: Fine. Book is like new with normal shelf wear, no marks bends or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Penny Pearson, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780930625061 ISBN: 0930625064

Description: Good. -Seventh--908 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Dubuque, Iowa-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780873499897 ISBN: 0873499891

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2007 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide) new book

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2007 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)

by Husfloen, Kyle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896893320 ISBN: 0896893324

Description: New. 0896893324 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2008 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2008 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)

by Husfloen, Kyle

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780896895317 ISBN: 0896895319

Description: Very Good. 0896895319 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

by Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780930625061 ISBN: 0930625064

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001) used book

Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780873418904 ISBN: 0873418905

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2002 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2002 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873492232 ISBN: 0873492234

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2002 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2002 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780873492232 ISBN: 0873492234

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Antique Trader: Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780930625030 ISBN: 093062503X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930625054 ISBN: 0930625056

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside back. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide 1994

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930625092 ISBN: 0930625099

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780930625061 ISBN: 0930625064

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide 1994

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780930625092 ISBN: 0930625099

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Antique Trader's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2000 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide) used book

Antique Trader's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2000 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Antique Trader Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781582210179 ISBN: 1582210179

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

by Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Krause Publications Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780930625078 ISBN: 0930625072

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications ISBN-13: 9780930625054 ISBN: 0930625056

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780930625061 ISBN: 0930625064

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001) used book

Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Krause Publications ISBN-13: 9780873418904 ISBN: 0873418905

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications ISBN-13: 9780930625054 ISBN: 0930625056

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.