|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price" earns its best-selling recognition year after year by providing precise descriptions and current pricing in a polished and practical package you can refer to with ease and confidence. It has more than 14,000 listings in more than 50 general categories, and 5,500 superb color photos in an easy-to-carry format to help you find the answers you need to make smart on-the-spot collecting decisions in this guide. Trust Antique Trader expertise to help you assess and identify pieces with accuracy!
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide
(215 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Antique Trader's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2000 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Antique Trader Books, Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781582210179
ISBN: 1582210179
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1582210179 book is in good used condition, soft cover, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930625078
ISBN: 0930625072
Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; . read more
|
|
Antique Trader's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2000 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Kyle Husfloen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781582210179
ISBN: 1582210179
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide 1994
by
Kyle Husfloen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930625092
ISBN: 0930625099
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780930625061
ISBN: 0930625064
Description: Good. -Seventh--908 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Dubuque, Iowa-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873418904
ISBN: 0873418905
Description: 2000. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Kyle Husfloen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780873499897
ISBN: 0873499891
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2002 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2002)
by
Kyle Husfloen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873492232
ISBN: 0873492234
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Editor-Kyle Husfloen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 1991-10
ISBN-13: 9780930625078
ISBN: 0930625072
Description: Used: Very Good. Used Book; Very Good Condition; Pages are tight and clean-no markings or highlighting; Light Spotting On Outside of pages; Minor shelf wear to spine and edges; Previous owners name stamped on inside cover and back cover; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Trader's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2000 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Antique Trader Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781582210179
ISBN: 1582210179
Description: Like New. 1582210179. CK2-110256429; 1.9. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HRSBooks,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide 8th Edition
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Babka Publishing Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780930625078
ISBN: 0930625072
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 908 Pages, Glued binding. illustrated, Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2007 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Kyle Husfloen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780896893320
ISBN: 0896893324
Description: New. Perfect and New! 23Rev Ed. 2006 Paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antique Trader: Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Murphy, Catherine And Husfloen, Kyle
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Babka Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780930625030
ISBN: 093062503X
Description: Very Good in Not Issued jacket. price sticker. Minor handling wear. A comprehensive price guide to the entire field of antiques and collectibles for the 1988 market. Over 65, 000 items priced; over 1500 photos. Special focus: games, childrens furniture, teddy bears, wine advertising, tea leaf lustre ironstone, toy trains. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Last Gasp Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide 6th Edition
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Babka Publishing Co.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780930625054
ISBN: 0930625056
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 908 Pages, Glued binding. illustrated, Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antique Trader--Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Edited)
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Antique Trader
Date Published: 1993
Description: Good. 1993 Annual Edition. read more
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide 1994
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780930625092
ISBN: 0930625099
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antique Trader: Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume IV
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: BABKA PRINTING CO.
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780930625030
ISBN: 093062503X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with creasing, and wear, and tearing. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Complete reprint of all articals whjich appeared in the antique trader to During, 1975 completley indexed by subject. ( See index pages inside front and back covers) read more
|
|
The Antique Trader: Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume III
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: BABKA PRINTING CO.
Date Published: 1957
ISBN-13: 9780930625030
ISBN: 093062503X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Complete reprint of all articals whjich appeared in the antique trader to During, 1974 completley indexed by subject. ( See index pages inside front and back covers) read more
|
|
Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Krause Pubns Inc, Iola, Wisconsin, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780873418904
ISBN: 0873418905
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2007 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780896893320
ISBN: 0896893324
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications, Iola, WI, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1989
Description: Good/No Jacket. 0-930625-05-6 Ex-Library Front cover has 1" tear and wrinkled. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & N Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle Edited By
Edition: Tenth Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Antique Trader
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780930625092
ISBN: 0930625099
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bar code on rear cover, lower corners lightly creased, library name stamp on bottom page edges, library stamp on title page with withdrawn stamp. clear reinforcing laminate on spine and edges, 906 pages. read more
|
|
Antique Trader's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2000
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Antique Trader Books, Dubuque, Iowa, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781582210179
ISBN: 1582210179
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Antique Trader: Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XIV
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: BABKA PRINTING CO.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780930625030
ISBN: 093062503X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Complete reprint of all articals whjich appeared in the antique trader weekly from december 1981 to september, 1982 completley indexed by subject. ( See index pages inside front and back covers) read more
|
|
The Antique Trader: Weekly Annual of Articles on Antiques Volume XII
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: BABKA PRINTING CO.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780930625030
ISBN: 093062503X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. very Good Copy Text is clean and unmarked. binding is tight. Spine is square, with creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Complete reprint of all articals whjich appeared in the antique trader weekly from March 1981 to December, 1981completley indexed by subject. ( See index pages inside front and back covers) read more
|
|
|
| | |