Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: More than 5,000 full-colour photos and 18,500 listings are included in this comprehensive antiques and collectibles guide. From furniture and glass to ceramics and dolls, Antique Trader[registered] Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide is the number one price guide in the collectibles industry. This guide gives collectors the most up-to-date ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide
(187 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 2006 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 10/2005
ISBN-13: 9780873499897
ISBN: 0873499891
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1072 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
The Antique Trader: Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor), And Murphy, Catherine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 4th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780930625030
ISBN: 093062503X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 6th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780930625054
ISBN: 0930625056
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 16th 2000 ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Antique Trader Books
Date Published: 09/1999
ISBN-13: 9781582210179
ISBN: 1582210179
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 882 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001)
by
Editor-Kyle Husfloen
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 2000-09
ISBN-13: 9780873418904
ISBN: 0873418905
Description: Very Good. Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
insomniacbooks ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collect...
Ships from
NC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780873418904
ISBN: 0873418905
Description: Fine. Book is like new with normal shelf wear, no marks bends or tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Penny Pearson ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780930625061
ISBN: 0930625064
Description: Good. -Seventh--908 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: Dubuque, Iowa-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2006 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780873499897
ISBN: 0873499891
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2007 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Husfloen, Kyle
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Krause Publications
ISBN-13: 9780896893320
ISBN: 0896893324
Description: New. 0896893324 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2008 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
by
Husfloen, Kyle
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Krause Publications
ISBN-13: 9780896895317
ISBN: 0896895319
Description: Very Good. 0896895319 Thanks for looking at bookhaven1. these books may have shelf wear and remainder mark. hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780930625061
ISBN: 0930625064
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780873418904
ISBN: 0873418905
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2002 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780873492232
ISBN: 0873492234
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles 2002 Price Guide (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780873492232
ISBN: 0873492234
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Antique Trader: Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780930625030
ISBN: 093062503X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780930625054
ISBN: 0930625056
Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside back. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide 1994
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930625092
ISBN: 0930625099
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780930625061
ISBN: 0930625064
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide 1994
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780930625092
ISBN: 0930625099
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2000 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Antique Trader Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781582210179
ISBN: 1582210179
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Husfloen, Kyle (Editor)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Krause Publications
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780930625078
ISBN: 0930625072
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
ISBN-13: 9780930625054
ISBN: 0930625056
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Krause Publications
ISBN-13: 9780930625061
ISBN: 0930625064
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide 2001 (Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide, 2001)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Krause Publications
ISBN-13: 9780873418904
ISBN: 0873418905
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Antique Trader Antiques and Collectibles Price Guide
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Landmark Specialty Publications
ISBN-13: 9780930625054
ISBN: 0930625056
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Customer rating:
4
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
1 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.