» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Antique oriental rugs and carpets

by Philip Bamborough

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Antique Oriental Rugs & Carpets

by Bamborough, P

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780600566199 ISBN: 0600566196

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs & Carpets

by Philip Bamborough

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780600566199 ISBN: 0600566196

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Philip Bamborough

price: $4.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780713708622 ISBN: 071370862X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Philip Bamborough

price: $6.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671060121 ISBN: 0671060120

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs & Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $7.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London, UK Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780600566199 ISBN: 0600566196

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0600566196 192 pp, acknowledgements, foreword, 7 chapters of analysis & description, definition of terms, etc., with illustrations, Appendix: Dates, location maps, examples, index. Orig publ Blandford Press Ltd, 1979. Shows light wear at top & bottom spine, DJ with a few rough spots along spine but nice in protector. 7.25" x 9.7" bronze laminated boards in illustrated DJ (24 oz) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Philip Bamborough

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780600566199 ISBN: 0600566196

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Philip Bamborough

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671060121 ISBN: 0671060120

Description: Shelf 922. 8.75 by 10 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Exeter Books 1979. Very Good book and dj. Dj has tear and scuff top of spine. Book shows some shelf wear on foot edges. Pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Exeter/Simon & Shuster, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: VERY GOOD+/Very Good. As new except for faint water stain to first free page and slight wear to cover edges. DJ-slight edgewear, 1/2" rip on bottom edge, 1 small chip in same area. Orange with yellow. 192 pages (9-7/8x7-3/4") A 'tour of rug-making centers", evolution of traditional designs and colors, "design and identification keys", with 64 pages of full color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs & Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 01/07/1989 ISBN-13: 9780600566199 ISBN: 0600566196

Description: Good. 0600566196. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exeter Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671060121 ISBN: 0671060120

Description: ISBN 0-671-06012-0. Hardback. Very good condition book in a Very good condition dustjacket. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Only light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $20.51

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spring Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780600566199 ISBN: 0600566196

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1989 Spring Books HARDCOVER in very good condition. Dust jacket intact. Short inscription to blank endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books, London Date Published: n. d ISBN-13: 9780907408451 ISBN: 0907408451

Description: VG hardback in VG dust jacket. With col. illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $23.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408451 ISBN: 0907408451

Description: Fine. in Fine. jacket. Wrapper price clipped. 192 pp. Illustrated with colour photographs and diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip., Illustrated By David Couling ( Photographer)

price: $30.92

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Exeter Books. 1983

Description: Decorative Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 4to. pp: 192. Sixty-four colour photographs, several b&w, drawings, maps. Index. Bottom of spine of the dust jacking missing about 1/2". The author takes us on a tour of rug making centres and details the evolution of the traditional designs. The atlas of carpets has 64 full colour plates each with its own page of explication. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough P

price: $38.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth HARDBACK Publisher: Exeter Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060121 ISBN: 0671060120

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Roy 8vo. Pp192. Maps, diagrams and 64 pages of full colour photographs. "Invaluable to both dealers and collectors and to those who simply wish to enjoy rugs and carpets" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldcrestbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets / Philip Bamborough; Photographed By David Couling

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $56.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poole: Blandford Press; New York: distributed by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713708622 ISBN: 071370862X

Description: Description: 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Rugs, Oriental. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets / Philip Bamborough; Photographed By David Couling

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $56.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poole: Blandford Press; New York: distributed by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713708622 ISBN: 071370862X

Description: Description: 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Rugs, Oriental. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 192. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets / Philip Bamborough; Photographed By David Couling

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $81.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poole: Blandford Press; New York: distributed by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713708622 ISBN: 071370862X

Description: Description: 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Rugs, Oriental. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets / Philip Bamborough; Photographed By David Couling

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $81.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Poole: Blandford Press; New York: distributed by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713708622 ISBN: 071370862X

Description: Description: 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Subjects: Rugs, Oriental. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Philip Bamborough

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookthrift Co Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671060121 ISBN: 0671060120

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Philip Bamborough

price: $4.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Distributed by Sterling Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713708622 ISBN: 071370862X

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket worn on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By The Dozen, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover, Decorative Publisher: Bookthrift Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780671060121 ISBN: 0671060120

Description: Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600566199 ISBN: 0600566196

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Due to item's size, may require additional cost for shipping by Priority Mail and/or overseas shipment; please contact us for specifications is requesting anything other than Media rate mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780907408451 ISBN: 0907408451

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo Bomc, soil spot on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets

by Bamborough, Philip

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Peerage, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780907408451 ISBN: 0907408451

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.