» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Antique jade

by Oscar Luzzatto-Bilitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $3.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Bookplates on front endpapers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: About Fine. No Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 158pp. Wonderful color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn. 1969

Description: 12 mo., hardcover, near fine in somewhat edgeworn green pictorial dj. Original Italian title, 1966: Antiche Giade. Heavy glossy paper. 71 color plates. English text. 158pp. facinating accounts of examples from China and pre-Columbian America and New Zealand. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. 158 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $5.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780304321551 ISBN: 0304321559

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Minimal library markings. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Dj protected by mylar. No dog ears.. Text in English, Italian. 158p. : 71 plates in full color. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Antique Jade (Cameo Series) used book

Antique Jade (Cameo Series)

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $6.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Tight clean copy, many color photos. The dj has some wear along edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiques & Collectables Inventory No: 035151. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade [Cameo Series]

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1969 1st thus Binding: hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London/ New York Date Published: c1966

Description: color photos. near fine, nf dj, gray bds. Clean, tight, solid. 158 pgs, Trans. from the Italian by Francis Koval. Printed in Italy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 13 x 19 cm.; pg. 158.; Translated from the Italian by Francis Koval. Includes 71 color photos. "[The author] gives a fascinating account of the background of jade carving, not only in China but also in Pre-Columbian America and in New Zealand. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tamarind Books, LLC, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: HB Publisher: Hamlyn, Middlesex Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine/Fine. Duodecimo, 158pp., Illustrated read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London and New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st English language edition, translating "Antiche Giade" (1966). 158 pp., 71 color plates. Very slightly rubbed extrems, else as issued. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $10.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Boards Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, Feltham, Middlesex Date Published: 1969

Description: Small octavo. 158 pages. Illustrated iwth 71 color plates. Embossed stamp of previous owner, light wear, small dampstain on both pastedowns, else a very good copy in a very good dust jacket with 1 small closed tear, in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 71 colored illustrations.; Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The dj is chipped, slightly soiled, rubbed and bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $11.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket Condition: Good. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cassells Styles in Art Antique Jade

by O. Luzzatto-Bilitz

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780304321551 ISBN: 0304321559

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade (Antiche Giade)

by Luzzatto Bilitz, Oscar (Koval, Francis)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rept Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Pub, London, UK Date Published: 1966, 1969

Description: many glossy color photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x7" VERY GOOD DJ 158ps Mexico, China, New Zealand Maories. Art Stone. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar; Koval, Francis (Translated By)

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn; Cameo, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 158 pp., 71 col. illus.; 20 cm. Originally published as Antiche giade. Millano, Febbri, 1966. Translated from the Italian. Firm binding, clean text. Gift inscription/front free endpaper, otherwise fine. Dust jacket price-clipped on front flap. Another copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First English Language edition Binding: Cloth (hardback). Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, (, London Date Published: 1966)

Description: A very good copy in a worn dust jacket. 158 pp. Sm. 8vo. Illus. with 71 color plates and photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, 1969, Date Published: 1969

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 8vo, 158pp, colour illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good-in Good+ dust jacket. Dustjacket is tattered. Boards edge worn.; 7.5" tall; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $14.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unstated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A lovely clean fresh copy exhibiting light sunning to top edges. Dustjacket is now mylar protected. Over 70 full color plates. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade, Cassell's Styles in Art

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780304321551 ISBN: 0304321559

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Has foxing on end pages, Looks unread. Lovely color photos of artifacts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Looking for Books?, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar; Koval, Francis (Translated By)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn; Cameo, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, 158 pp., 71 col. illus.; 20 cm. Originally published as Antiche giade. Millano, Febbri, 1966. Translated from the Italian. Firm binding, clean text. Previous owner's ink stamp/front free endpaper, otherwise fine. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade (Cassells Styles in Art)

by O. Luzzatto-Bilitz

price: $17.64

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cassell Illustrated Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780304321551 ISBN: 0304321559

Description: Good. PAPERBACK Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Jade

by Luzzatto-Bilitz, Oscar

price: $17.96

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Translated Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London/New York/Sydney/Toronto Date Published: 1969

Description: Trans. : Coval, Francis. Very Good/Very Good. Used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.