» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Kiwi Target

by John Ball

About this title: Sent to New Zealand by his company to avert a hostile takeover, Peter Ferguson stumbles upon love, murder and laundered money. Then when he discovers a multi-million dollar scheme to turn a stretch of beautiful coastline into a parade of neon signs liquor stores and casinos, Ferguson thinks he can see through muscle men, lawyers and policemen all ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avalon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881846713 ISBN: 0881846716

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target: a Novel of Suspense

by Ball, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, In, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Book is Very Fine. Dust jacket is Very Fine, price not clipped. Size: 8vo. 185 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by John Dudley Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by John Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf ISBN-13: 9780881846713 ISBN: 0881846716

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by John Dudley Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by John Dudley Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by John Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881846713 ISBN: 0881846716

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by John Dudley Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by John Dudley Ball

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: GOOD. USED ": -: -: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated, New York, 1991. Mass Paperback, Good. : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John;

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: VERY GOOD. USED ": -: -: W. Clement Stone, P M A Communications, Incorporated, Northbrook, 1988. Mass Paperback, Fine, Ex-library; : -: " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881846713 ISBN: 0881846716

Description: Fine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John: "

price: $2.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 185 pages. This book is unmarked and near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Very Presentable in a Brodart protector! ISBN: 0881845140. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publ., N. Y. Date Published: 1991

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Owners name------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine-----We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by..... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll and Graf Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Good in good dust jacket. first non text page has been removed, plastic cover over dj, normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by John Dudley Ball

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1989-08 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Good. This is an ex library copy binding tight pages clean with usual markings. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881846713 ISBN: 0881846716

Description: Fine. Light tip curl. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CARROLL AND GRAF Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881846713 ISBN: 0881846716

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $5.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; PC'd DJ has some edgewear, sml tears. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U.S. Ed Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 185, A Novel of Suspense By John Ball, Author of "The Heat of the Night" First Carroll & Graf Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $6.80

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc [1991], New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881846713 ISBN: 0881846716

Description: Very Good. First edition thus. "Sent to New Zealand by his company to avert a hostile takeover, Peter Ferguson stumbles upon love, murder and laundered money". 185 pages. VG copy [spine creased and cocked, cheap text paper tanning]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball

price: $7.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kiwi Target used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $7.50

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf ISBN-13: 9780881846713 ISBN: 0881846716

Description: [0-88184-671-6] 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Near fine.......(Sherlockiana) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kiwi Target

by Ball, John

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780881845143 ISBN: 0881845140

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0881845140. Light edge wear, creasing.; A bright solid, book, DJ in Mylar, unclipped.; 185 pages; This is the last novel by the author of In The Heat of the Night. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ainsworth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
In the Heat of the Night

In the Heat of the Night

by John Dudley Ball

see all from $1.99!

new only from $79.99!

Smokescreen

Smokescreen

by Dick Francis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Forfeit

Forfeit

by Dick Francis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Blood Sport

Blood Sport

by Dick Francis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Cool Cottontail

by John Dudley Ball

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Five pieces of jade

by John Dudley Ball

see all from $1.99!