» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kitty & Virgil

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kitty & Virgil

by Paul Bailey

About this title: A London woman falls in love with a dissident Romanian poet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Very Good. 0452282489 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 03336563 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: New. 0452282489 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03338049 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Very Good. 0452282489 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441842 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: New. 0452282489 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03336306 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: New. 0452282489 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 445002010 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Very Good. 0452282489 Previously read trade paperback book in very good condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 004441978 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: New. 0452282489 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03336950 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: New. 0452282489 Trade paperback in new condition. Never read. 03338061 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with some wear. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Very Good. Minimal wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: New. 0452282489 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Fine. 0452282489 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket x-lib w/ markings mylar dj over origianal scuffed pgs clean & tight Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 2001-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty & Virgil new book

Kitty & Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: New. No dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Audience: General/trade. unread, remainder mark read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: david beasley, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: Fine. 1585670103 LIKE NEW may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: bookmac, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil used book

Kitty and Virgil

by Bailey, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780452282483 ISBN: 0452282489

Description: Very good. PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty and Virgil new book

Kitty and Virgil

by Paul Bailey

price: $2.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2000-04-03 ISBN-13: 9781585670109 ISBN: 1585670103

Description: New. However, dust cover is a little shelfworn befitting its age. Text is clean and binding tight. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Gabriels Lament

Gabriels Lament

by Bailey

see all from $1.99!

What's Bred in the Bone

What's Bred in the Bone

by Robertson Davies

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Headlong

Headlong

by Michael Frayn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Blind assassin

Blind assassin

by Margaret Atwood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.35!

Case Histories

Case Histories

by Kate Atkinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!