» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Antique Furniture Designs

by Charles Harold Hayward

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Charles Harold Hayward

price: $7.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684163024 ISBN: 0684163020

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles Harold

price: $10.63

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions ISBN-13: 9780684163024 ISBN: 0684163020

Description: Very Good. 0684163020 Gently Used Hardcover ~ owner's name, minor foxing to top page-ends, minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight Binding ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Charles H Hayward

price: $16.38

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Bros Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780237449056 ISBN: 0237449056

Description: Acceptable. Ex library with stampings to end papers and small catalogue number to spine. Edge wear to covers. Dispatched from UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles Harold

price: $19.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions ISBN-13: 9780684163024 ISBN: 0684163020

Description: Fine. 0684163020 Dust jacket shows very minor edge wear. Otherwise, this book is new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Furniture Designs [Woodworker Handbooks Series]

by Hayward, Charles H

price: $23.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: hardback Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780237449056 ISBN: 0237449056

Description: illus. G. G dj. small piece (quarter of inch) broken from corner of front cover G book G dj hardback illus ISBN: 0237449056. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles. H

price: $25.83

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in fine condition. Shelfwear, if any, will be extremely minor. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles H

price: $30.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Evans Brothers, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780237449056 ISBN: 0237449056

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, 4to, 126pp, photo illustrations, line drawings and diagrams, VG+ Copy in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $35.10

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Evans Brothers Limited, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780237449056 ISBN: 0237449056

Description: Small Quarto Size. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in plastic sleeve. Illustrated with Black & White Photographs and Diagrams126 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163024 ISBN: 0684163020

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. Accompanied with photographs and accurately measured drawings and diagrams of Colonial English Furniture, 125 pp. DJ with edgewear, small tears mended with archival tape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $28.28

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published by Evans Brothers Ltd, , London Date Published: , 1979

Description: , book in very good condition in , dust wrapper slightly rubbed along top edges, otherwise very good condition jacket. Hardback. 126 pages illustrated throughout with black and white photographs and drawings. Quarto (over 10-12 inches tall) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $30.42

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684163024 ISBN: 0684163020

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684163020. Contents are tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

by Hayward, C H

price: $35.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: London; Evans Bros, 1st edn. Hardcover in unclipped dw. Profusely illus.... Date Published: 1979

Description: Very good /very good. Light Foxing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquariat Fine Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Furntiture Designs

by Hayward, Charles H.

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780237449056 ISBN: 0237449056

Description: 1979. Evans. First. Book-VG. Dj-Good, slight edgewear. 7.5x10. 125pp. B/w photos and illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Antique Furniture Designs

price: $39.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684163024 ISBN: 0684163020

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.