» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $8.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stuttgarter Hausbucherei Date Published: n-d

Description: Good, prev owner signed. german text read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty,

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: A.A. Knopf Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. B0008BSSTQ this is an 11th printing 1928. pages are tight and tanning. cover and edges are worn and on the spine it is tearing off from the bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair to Good. No Jacket. Fair (spine & back cover is spotty) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $2.35

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. -5th Pr--373 pgs Interior-nice overall condition. The cover has light signs of wear with slight soiling. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $2.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $2.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. Hardback edition with no dustjacket in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eighth printing, 1927 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. No jacket. No dust jacket. Cover has some edge wear to cloth. Book is age toned. Binding is a bit exposed at front flyleaf. A few pages have light corner wear. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $2.84

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co Date Published: 1927

Description: Text clean. binding loose. in green cloth boards. very good co jacket. Stated first and second printings before publication. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $2.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1927

Description: Good. -8th Print--373 pages. Interior-near-flawless with uncut text block. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York Date Published: 1927

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good + No DJ. 12mo = 7-9" 373pp. Green cloth covers are bumped on top/bottom of spine and corners. Some slight soiling. Previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper. Front hinge is cracked and covers are shaken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket Some ageing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Vg/-- Green cover with rust, yellow & black lettering & decoration; light wear to ext rems of cover; message to prev. owner on free front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick;

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB

Description: Acceptable. 4th Printing--Fair w/o DJ; Soiled; --373pp-- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $8.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightyear Pr Date Published: 6/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780899680200 ISBN: 0899680208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $8.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightyear Pr Date Published: 6/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780899680200 ISBN: 0899680208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $8.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightyear Pr Date Published: 6/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780899680200 ISBN: 0899680208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $8.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lightyear Pr Date Published: 6/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780899680200 ISBN: 0899680208

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $12.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1927

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Unknown printing. 8 p. l. , 373, [1] p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $13.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1928

Description: VG- in Good jacket. Dark green cloth with bright green lettering, very light edge wear, VG-, Bright colorful pictorial dust jacket has light rubbing to edges with heavier rubbing to spine, Good in Brodart protector. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $13.53

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Fair-Good. No Jacket-over6? "-Hard cover, no Dust Jacket. Duodecimo (12mo), approx 7 1/2 inches (or 190mm) tall, in fair-good condition. Inscription insede front cover. Covers sunned and discoloured, hinges weak, spine sunned, with added stickers. We attend without delay to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, or other available information. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Grosset & Dunlap, 1928

Description: VG/VG. The DJ has a small chip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Warwick Deeping

price: $14.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell & Co Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. Hardback, No dustcover; pages slightly foxed; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [First Edition] Binding: Illustrated Cloth Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York

Description: Very Good-Condition. No Jacket. 1927 (1927). 373pp. Ink name on flyleaf; front hinge broken but holding; binding just a little loose. Bright and pretty book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loup Garou Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitty used book

Kitty

by Deeping, Warwick

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cassell, London Date Published: 1933

Description: Fair. No Jacket. A good reading copy. Binding is still tight. Pages tanning with age. Tear at top of spine & spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.