|
available COPIES
Antique Fishing Reels: Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920
by
Steven K. Vernon
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Antique Fishing Reels: Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels: Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920
by
Vernon, Steven K
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels-Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920
by
Vernon, Steven
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Stackpole
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall (1985), hard cover, VG in VG dust jacket, 192 pp., b/w illstns. read more
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels
by
Vernon, Steven K.
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, PA, USA.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Good/VG. Brown leatherette boards. some pale edge-dampstaining, text unaffected. Scarce book, excellent collectible reference. [B92] read more
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels: Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920
by
Vernon, Steven K.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition in tight clean condition with like jacket. A very collectible copy! 192 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-O-Rama,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels
by
Vernon, Steven K.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Stackpole Books, Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. DJ has edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine, slightly chipped. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. Small bent page corners. No writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Defunct Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels: Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920
by
Vernon, Steven K.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 192 p. Domestic orders include USPS Delivery Confirm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Zone,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels
by
Vernon, Steven K.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Very Good. 0811701085 Hardcover book in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. Dust jacket has 2 tiny closed tears on top edge. read more
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels: Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920
by
Vernon, Steven K.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Near Fine in Good+ jacket. 192 pages, 275 patent drawings, 125 photographs, list of patents, index, maroon vinyl over boards with gilt titles, illustrated dustjacket in Brodart protective cover. Light wear on lower edge and extremities, jacket has light edge wear, rubbed, closed tears up to one-half inch, spine darkened. is. read more
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels. Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920
by
Steven K. Vernon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Stackpole Books. 1985. First Edition. 8vo. 192 pp. including index. Black and white photos. Text illustrations. 275 patent drawings. 125 close-up photos. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Very good with a very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels: Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U. S. Patented Models Through 1920
by
Vernon, Steven K.
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: [c1985]
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Dust jacket has a small tear on rear, lower edge. 0-8117-0108-5. Large 8vo; 192 pages; Illustrated, index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hurley Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels
by
Steven K. Vernon
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stackpole Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780811701082
ISBN: 0811701085
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antique Fishing Reels. Your Illustrated Guide to Identifying and Understanding U.S. Patented Models Through 1920 (Signed Copy)
by
Steven K. Vernon
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Harrisburg, Pennsylvania. Stackpole Books. 1985. First Edition. 8vo. 192 pp. including index. Signed by the author. Black and white photos. Text illustrations. Bound in brown cloth with gilt titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Fine with a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=356493&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|