» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kitchens

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Taken from "Fine Homebuilding" magazine, these articles on kitchens aim to offer advice on how to: design a functional and accessible kitchen; remodel a kitchen to suit the family's needs; choose, then build quality cabinets; make a lasting countertop; install a dishwasher; and choose a sink.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Fine. Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Fine. Excellent copy with a hint of shelfwear Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens (for Pros By Pros) used book

Kitchens (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583294 ISBN: 1561583294

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens (for Pros By Pros) used book

Kitchens (for Pros By Pros)

by Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583294 ISBN: 1561583294

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens used book

Kitchens

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $4.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583294 ISBN: 1561583294

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens used book

Kitchens

by Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $4.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens (for Pros By Pros) used book

Kitchens (for Pros By Pros)

price: $4.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561583294 ISBN: 1561583294

Description: Very Good. 1561583294 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens for Pros By Pros-the Best of Fine Homebuilding used book

Kitchens for Pros By Pros-the Best of Fine Homebuilding

price: $7.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561583294 ISBN: 1561583294

Description: Taunton 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens: the Best of Fine Homebuilding used book

Kitchens: the Best of Fine Homebuilding

price: $9.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fox River Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens (The Best of Fine Homebuilding) new book

Kitchens (The Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $10.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Taunton Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Best of Fine Homebuilding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens new book

Kitchens

by Fine Homebuilding

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561583294 ISBN: 1561583294

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens: the Best of Fine Homebuilding used book

Kitchens: the Best of Fine Homebuilding

by Multiple Authors

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Taunton Press 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: ISBN 1561581682. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Later Printing. Copy 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens: the Best of Fine Homebuilding used book

Kitchens: the Best of Fine Homebuilding

by Multiple Authors

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Taunton Press 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: ISBN 1561581682. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Later Printing. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens: the Best of Fine Homebuilding used book

Kitchens: the Best of Fine Homebuilding

by Multiple Authors

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Taunton Press 1997 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: ISBN 1561581682. Trade Paperback. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. Later Printing. Copy 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens new book

Kitchens

by Fine Homebuilding (Editor)

list price: $14.95

our price: $12.71

you save: $2.24 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781561583294 ISBN: 1561583294

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Pros By Pros. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Very Good. 1561581682 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-CE3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

by Fine Homebuilding Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561581689 ISBN: 1561581682

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kitchens (Best of Fine Homebuilding) used book