» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Kitchener enigma

by Trevor Royle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $18.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: HC Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0718123859. Bit of sunning to spine and top board edges. 1/4" blemish to front board. Else binding clean. Pages clean. DJ spine sunned. Trace of light bumping to DJ spine head. Else DJ very clean.; B&W Photographs; 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchener Enigma

by Trevor Royle

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: London. Michael Joseph Ltd. 1985. First Edition. Large 8vo. 436 pp. including appendices, index. Black and white plates. Maps. Bound in burgundy cloth with gilt titles. Pictorial dust jacket. Very good with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Cave Fine Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchener Enigma

by Trevor Royle

price: $21.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: M. Joseph Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $23.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, Lon. Date Published: 1985

Description: VG+/VG+ dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $5.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Joseph Date Published: 16/09/1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitchener Enigma

by Trevor Royle

price: $11.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: M. Joseph Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitchener enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $11.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Joseph, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Ex-library. hb, 1985, ex-lib with usual markings, dj w/mylar cover, very minor highlighting, very nice clean copy, binding tight, each book individually cleaned, SKU-A178, A small family business committed to BIG service! x, 436 p., [32] p. of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 414-418. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchener Enigma, the

by Royle, Trevor

price: $19.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Very Good in Very Clean jacket. Used book. Both text and jacket very clean with few marks. Hard cover very clean. Book described: " An authoritative and sympathetic biography which brings Kitchener brilliantly to life. The military aspects are extremely well handled and the author's feel for historical detail is enhanced by a delicate gift for unspoken irony. " 436 pages. A clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $20.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncommon Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $20.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Very good; Collectible. Very good 1st edition, pages clean & bright, d/j slightly marked with a little shelf wear to edges. Next working day post. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchener Enigma, the

by Royle, Tom

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The life of Lord Kitchner and how inspired the nation in the Great War. illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $26.52

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback with paper jacket Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: VERY GOOD. Library stamps/labels. Plastic jacket. Main language English. Weight 953g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $32.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Michael Joseph Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0718123859 inscription on the end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchener Enigma

by Trevor Royle

price: $18.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: M JOSEPH Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Published by M JOSEPH in 1985. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7665259 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kitchener Enigma

by Trevor Royle

price: $18.77

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: M JOSEPH Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Published by M JOSEPH in 1985. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7671852 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kitchener Enigma

by Trevor Royle

price: $19.58

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. JOSEPH Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Published by M. Joseph in 1985. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 436. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8544014 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kitchener Enigma

by Royle, Trevor

price: $22.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Red Boards Publisher: Michael Joseph, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780718123857 ISBN: 0718123859

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Large. 436pp. Several illustrative plates, including maps throughout support the text. Dust wrapper not price clipped. Slight soiling and light shelf wear to the wrapper. A couple of light bumps to the front board, hidden under the wrapper. A previous owners address sicker to the top corner of the front end paper. Fresh and clean. A vrey good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.