» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Gene Florence

About this title: Depression-era glassware has never been more popular. Now, in this fifth edition of the acclaimed reference, Gene Florence presents more than 4,900 pieces of glassware in full color. Each item is shown by color, then by shape or pattern. Descriptions include dimensions and current values for each pictured item.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values)

by Gene Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891452379 ISBN: 0891452370

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Gene Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454038 ISBN: 0891454039

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Gene Florence

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891454038 ISBN: 0891454039

Description: Acceptable. Book shows little to no wear. Is in excellent reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780891453420 ISBN: 0891453423

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values) used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values)

by Gene Florence

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891456162 ISBN: 0891456163

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene; Whitmyer, Margaret

price: $4.97

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891453420 ISBN: 0891453423

Description: Good. 3rd edition. hardback book. no DJ. has crayon marks on inside back cover and last page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454038 ISBN: 0891454039

Description: New. 0891454039 Thanks XC61. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values)

by Florence, Gene

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891453420 ISBN: 0891453423

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values) used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values)

by Gene Florence

price: $5.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891456162 ISBN: 0891456163

Description: Very Good. 5th Ed. No dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Gene Florence

price: $7.70

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780891451709 ISBN: 0891451706

Description: Good. The cover of this book is quite worn with quite a lot of edgewear, inside pages are clean and binding tight. Ugly cover, good information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780891454038 ISBN: 0891454039

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891453420 ISBN: 0891453423

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. No hand-writing, marks or stains. Two top corners lightly bumped. Light shelfwear. Beautiful copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years--(Fourth Edition-Updated Values-1992)

by Florence, Gene

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780891454038 ISBN: 0891454039

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-Very Good--(Fourth Edition-Updated Values-1992)--Clean and bright with only slightest wear. Glossy pictorial cover-No dust jacket if issued. 224 pages with color photography throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene;

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891453420 ISBN: 0891453423

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891456162 ISBN: 0891456163

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 240 p. Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (Updated Values) used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (Updated Values)

by Florence, Gene

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891456162 ISBN: 0891456163

Description: Florence, Gene., db Collector Books, nd (1997), c1995, 5th Edition, illus. boards, fine (no dj), 239 pp, color photographic illus., 4to, "Identification & Values" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (5th Edition) used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years (5th Edition)

by Florence, Gene

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891456162 ISBN: 0891456163

Description: Florence, Gene., db Collector Books, nd, c1995, 5th Edition, illus. boards, cocked o/w fine (no dj), 239 pp, color photographic illus., 4to, "Identification & Values" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452379 ISBN: 0891452370

Description: Good. No dust jacket. HB, 1983, no DJ, 2nd ed, minor cover wear w/expoxed rubbed upper corners. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Paducah, Collector Books Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy. 4to. 223 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Paducah, Collector Books Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine copy. 4to. 192 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years, Fifth Edition used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years, Fifth Edition

by Florence, Gene

price: $11.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456162 ISBN: 0891456163

Description: Fine. Glossy durable hardcover, 239 pages, extensively illustrated in full colour. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years. Fifth Edition. Identification a used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years. Fifth Edition. Identification a

by Florence, Gene

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780891456162 ISBN: 0891456163

Description: ISBN 0-89145-616-3. Hardback. No dustjacket as issued. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statementof later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene; Whitmyer, Margaret (Coordinated by)

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. : Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891453420 ISBN: 0891453423

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years: Identification & Values. Audience: General/trade. An attractive, very good copy bound in glossy pictorial boards and issued without a DJ. Some light wear and rubbing to covers; Small 1/2 inch tear to back cover hinge. 3rd edition with values. Illustrated in color; 4to., 223 pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene

price: $13.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books

Description: Good. B000V6BG6A hardcover, no dust jacket, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SDDALL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years

by Florence, Gene; Whitmyer, Margaret

price: $14.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780891453420 ISBN: 0891453423

Description: Good. No Jacket. Kitchen Glassware of the Depression Years by Gene Florence. Has a 3/4 inch tear/blemish on upper front edge-otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 21, 2008
By Shadecj, Indiana

"Lots and lots of pictures! Alot of hard to find pieces!"

2 of 2 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.