|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: New York chef Tony Bourdain gives away secrets of the trade in his wickedly funny, inspiring memoir and expos. From his first oyster in the Gironde to his lowly position as a dishwasher in a honky-tonk, Bourdain's tales of the kitchen are as passionate as they are unpredictable. "Kitchen Confidential" reveals what Bourdain calls "25 years of sex, drugs, bad behavior and haute cuisine".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
(278 available copies)
| Page 1 of 12 |
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 05/2000
ISBN-13: 9781582340821
ISBN: 158234082X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. read more
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Some light curls and creases to covers, also. TEENY TINY HINT of water damage at top edge of pages. Very light, hardly... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Very Good. 0060934913 20042 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. wt1lbpf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book-Zombies,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Very Good. Biographies. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight. Minor edgewear; spine creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Description: Very Good. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Updated Edition. Tight. Light soiling to cover; minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vintage Books,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Very Good. 0060934913 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Good. 0060934913. read more
|
|
Kitchen Confidential Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: G. Ex lib with "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket.; Trade PB; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 320 pp; 0060934913; 2001. read more
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781582340821
ISBN: 158234082X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Contains usual library labels. However, book is clean, tightly-bound, and unmarked in its pages. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Torestar Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Very Good. Sotfcover: first Ecco paperback edition; very good; mild edgewear, spine creased. Text clean with no marks of any kind. 302 pgs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential Updated Ed: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly (P.S. )
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1/9/2007
ISBN-13: 9780060899226
ISBN: 0060899220
Description: Fine. 0060899220 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781582340821
ISBN: 158234082X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book is tight & clean/unmarked-barely read, is bright with no price chip-a very nice book! read more
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Ecco Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in great condition, no marks or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
Edition: First Edition 3rd Printing
Binding: Half-Leather
Publisher: Bloomsbury Pub Plc USA, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781582340821
ISBN: 158234082X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
signedbookman,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Books
ISBN-13: 9780965093675
ISBN: 0965093670
Description: Very Good. Rubbing to corners and edges, Scuffing to cover. Small crease at upper left rea rcorner, Slight crease at lower left rear corner. Slight staining to pg edges. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781582340821
ISBN: 158234082X
Description: Very good. Trade Paperbacks cover has light shelf wear. Spine is straight. Pages are fresh and clean, a bit of tanning on the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bootleg Press,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Edition: Reprint. 1st printing thus
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ecco
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a few pencil impressions; a little edge/corner wear. 302 p.; 21 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bausch Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Anthony Bourdain
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury USA
Date Published: 2000-05-22
ISBN-13: 9781582340821
ISBN: 158234082X
Description: Very Good. First US edition (fourth printing). No marks in text. Dust jacket, binding, excellent. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steven Sherman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ecco Press; HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xvi, 302 pp.; 21 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. "When Chef Anthony Bourdain wrote "Don't Eat Before You Read This" in The New Yorker, he spared no one's appetite, revealing what goes on behind the kitchen door. In Kitchen Confidential, he expanded that appetizer into a deliciously funny, delectable shocking banquet that lays out his 25 years of sex, drugs, and haute cuisine. From his first oyster in the Gironde to the kitchen of the Rainbow Room ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Left Coast Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Edition: Eighth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060934910
ISBN: 0060934913
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; P.O. name on fep.; slight wear on dj. 0060934913. Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 302 pages. read more
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony, Lord
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781582340821
ISBN: 158234082X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryl Elliott,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kitchen Confidential: Adventures in the Culinary Underbelly
by
Bourdain, Anthony
| | | |