» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Kitchen antiques

by Mary Norwak

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kitchen antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. perfect copy from my private library. 135 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CC Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Mary Norwak

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Praeger, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG(minor erasure on endpaper)/G+ DW(chipped bottom edge) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $6.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Very Good. 0275220400 Very good d/j. book is clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $7.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: (1975) ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: 120 B&W ill, 8 color plates. very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 135pp. ISBN 0275220400 Contents cover: fireplace and cooking equipment, kitchen furniture, the dairy, the laundry, cleaning the house, storage and preservation, moulds, labor-saving devices, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Mary Norwak

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. HardCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. D.J. is chipped with slight edgewear. Cover is in good condition with slight edgewear. Pgs. are clean and tight. Top edges are slightly touched with slight moisture damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Color & b&w. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. Dj in mylar (price clipped); 135 pages'; Author traces the development of the kitchen from time when cooking was done over an open fire to the introuction of gas and electrical appliances. It also covers specific areas of collectible objects. 120 b&w illustrations and 8 color plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $12.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Fine in Near Fine++ (price clipped) dj. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. 135 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Fine in Near Fine++ (price clipped) dj. Presumed first edition, with no previous printings listed. 135 pages. Illustrated with b&w photographs. 8" x 10.5". Includes index. Mylar wrapped, price clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kitchen antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new condition, great gift. 135 p. : ill.; 27 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Photos. VG/VG; slight dj edge wear, dj. Oversize, 135 pgs, ISBN 0-275-22040-0 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $16.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger ( 1975 ), New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. First U.S. edition, VG+/VG+, 135pp, illustrated text is clean and fresh-in VG++ cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: 0275220400. Fine in a fine DJ; Great resource for the collector, covers laundry, moulds, cutters, serving equipment, billheads, account books, manuscript recipes; First; Brown cloth; 4to; 135 p.; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good/Good. 4to Cover is bumped at corners. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Fine/ Dust Jacket is Near Fine. 135 pages, color and b&w illustrations. 8x10.5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $21.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ward Lock, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780706350142 ISBN: 0706350146

Description: VG hardback in VG price clipped dustjacket. With B&W illus. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $23.50

Ships from OXON., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1stEd, 1st Reprint Binding: Brown Cloth Publisher: Ward Lock Limited,, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780706350142 ISBN: 0706350146

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Interesting introduction to the development of the Kitchen and the various tools and equipment used in the art of cooking. Clean, tight copy, apart from previous owner's address label on front endpaper; 135 pages + many illustrations (some colour) throughout the book. Brown cloth covers clean, titles bright. Has clean decorative, price-clipped D/J, minor chips to edges. Weighs approx. 670 gms. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel W. Jobson., OXON., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Antiques used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwalk, Mary

price: $24.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0275220400. Square with tight binding and hinges, sharp corners, clean and bright pages, no writing or marks. DJ has clipped corner, minor edge rubbing. 135 pp. Black and white photos and text on kitchen and household implements with greatest emphasis on 19th century United States.; 10.5" (26 cm) Tall; 135 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $27.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Very Good. 0275220400 Excellent condition, hardback 1975, no marks, great cover, inscription inside, great dust jacket, readit, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $32.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1/1/1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Fine. 0275220400 Excellent condition, hardback 1975, no marks, great cover, great dust jacket, readit, VG+/VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kitchen Antiques-1st Us Edition used book

Kitchen Antiques-1st Us Edition

by Norwak, Mary

price: $35.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0275220400. A very nice copy of this First U. S. Edition in Very Good+ condition in alike, price-clipped dustjacket showing slight edgewear. Brown cloth binding with gilt lettering on spine. Some bumping of corners and spine, plus minor foxing to endpapers. A clean tight copy overall; B&W Illustrations and Photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Tell You Why; ABAA, ILAB, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Mary. Norwak

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A & W Promotional ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Praeger Publishers ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Good. 0275220400 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Mary Norwak

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Unknown Binding. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kitchen Antiques

by Norwak, Mary

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Praeger Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780275220402 ISBN: 0275220400

Description: Vg/-- 10.25" tall; brown cover w/ gilt lettering on spine; 135pp; 6pp glossy color pl ates; many b/w photos & ils; evidence of removal of a small sticker from first page ISBN: 0275220400. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.