» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kissinger

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

About this title: By the time Kissinger was made secretary of state in 1973, he had become, according to the Gallup Poll, the most admired person in America and one of the most unlikely celebrities ever to capture the world's imagination. Yet Kissinger was also reviled by large segments of the American public, ranging from liberal intellectuals to conservative activists. "Kissinger" explores the relationship between this complex man's personality and the foreign policy he pursued. Drawing on extensive interviews with Kissinger as well as 150 other sources, including U.S. presidents and his business clients, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Fair. 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Good. 0671872362 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)Small tear on spine, stain on book edge, Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger: a Biography used book

Kissinger: a Biography

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean-Index-893 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Good. 0671872362 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger: a Biography used book

Kissinger: a Biography

by Isaacson, Walter; Thomas, Evan

price: $3.05

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. Clean interior pages and Sound Binding. Cover is showing some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $3.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $3.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger: a Biography used book

Kissinger: a Biography

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $3.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger: a Biography used book

Kissinger: a Biography

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good+/Softcover. 0-671-87236-2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $4.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Edgewear, rubbing and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger: a Biography used book

Kissinger: a Biography

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $5.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very light shelfwear a clean tight book with no marks or tears or folds. 892pp inc index w/photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $5.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is bent in some places. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (CR Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Has Small Pub Remainder Mark Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kissinger

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: First, Hard Cover (dj), Illustrated by Photos, VG/VG DJ has one edge tear, o w Fine. Book has slight corner bumps, ow Fine Keywords: BIOGRAPHY HISTORY MODER N FIRSTS NON-FICTION Keywords: History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KING'S, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger: a Biography used book

Kissinger: a Biography

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Touchstone, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: VG. Clean + tight; lt wear to wraps; ISBN: 0671872362. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger: a Biography new book

Kissinger: a Biography

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Touchstone Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Biography & Memoir. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New unused book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lane Nittler, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. Paperback; clean text; no names or marks; cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kissinger: a Biography used book

Kissinger: a Biography

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671872366 ISBN: 0671872362

Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, marker on bottom edge of book, sticke residue on the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kissinger

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. 893 pp. (incl. index). Binding: Pictorial wrappers. Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York: Date Published: (1992).

Description: NF (remainder mark on bottom). B&W photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kissinger

by Isaacson, Walter

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY Date Published: 1992

Description: NF\VG. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kissinger

by Walter Isaacson