|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: By the time Kissinger was made secretary of state in 1973, he had become, according to the Gallup Poll, the most admired person in America and one of the most unlikely celebrities ever to capture the world's imagination. Yet Kissinger was also reviled by large segments of the American public, ranging from liberal intellectuals to conservative activists. "Kissinger" explores the relationship between this complex man's personality and the foreign policy he pursued. Drawing on extensive interviews with Kissinger as well as 150 other sources, including U.S. presidents and his business clients, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kissinger
(80 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Fair. 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Good. 0671872362 Remainder Marks, (mark on outside edge of book)Small tear on spine, stain on book edge, Oversize Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Good. Average used item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger: a Biography
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-VG-Book is clean-Index-893 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Good. 0671872362 All orders ship same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST ship same day. Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back. read more
|
|
Kissinger: a Biography
by
Isaacson, Walter; Thomas, Evan
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. Clean interior pages and Sound Binding. Cover is showing some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger: a Biography
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
UHR Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger: a Biography
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good+/Softcover. 0-671-87236-2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Edgewear, rubbing and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger: a Biography
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very light shelfwear a clean tight book with no marks or tears or folds. 892pp inc index w/photos. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover is bent in some places. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Has Small Pub Remainder Mark
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Has Small Pub Remainder Mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: First, Hard Cover (dj), Illustrated by Photos, VG/VG DJ has one edge tear, o w Fine. Book has slight corner bumps, ow Fine Keywords: BIOGRAPHY HISTORY MODER N FIRSTS NON-FICTION Keywords: History. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KING'S,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger: a Biography
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: VG. Clean + tight; lt wear to wraps; ISBN: 0671872362. read more
|
|
Kissinger: a Biography
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Touchstone Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Biography & Memoir. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New unused book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lane Nittler,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. Paperback; clean text; no names or marks; cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger: a Biography
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671872366
ISBN: 0671872362
Description: Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, marker on bottom edge of book, sticke residue on the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kissinger
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 8vo. 893 pp. (incl. index).
Binding: Pictorial wrappers.
Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York:
Date Published: (1992).
Description: NF (remainder mark on bottom). B&W photos. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Isaacson, Walter
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: HB
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, NY
Date Published: 1992
Description: NF\VG. Minor shelfwear, no chips or tears. read more
|
|
Kissinger
by
Walter Isaacson
| | | |