|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the history of the American movies, kisses have always been about communicating--and they have always been about love. But, like love, it has never been as simple as that. This charming book celebrates the most beloved stars, from Ingrid Bergman and Humphrey Bogart to Lana Turner and John Garfield. 150 photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kisses
(81 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena (Editor)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 127 p. read more
|
|
Kisses...
by
Lena Tabori
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Kisses...
by
Tabori, Lena
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Very Good. 0806590009 #82. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses...
by
Lena Tabori
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, L. (Editor)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book appears new with a touch of shelfwear to DJ edge. SUMMARY: 128 pages with index. 9 X 9 inches. Illustrated endpages. Maroon cloth cover w/gilt title on spine & front board. Fully illustrated with B&W photos, scripted with movie lines, this book celebrates the most surprising, predictable, famous, and extraordinary kisses of America's most beloved movie stars. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartNet Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses...
by
Lena Tabori
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Good. Ex-library hardback book with dustjacket, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, NJ
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Clean, tight text. Book shows slight shelfwear at bottom. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear polyester film protector. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover W/ DJ VG/VG. --SHIPPING BY MEDIA RATE ONLY--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only lightest of wear. Photography throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Citadel Press Turner Pub. Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 127 p. ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, L.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: FULL CLOTH HARD COVER
Publisher: Citadel Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: FINE BOOK. Very Good+ Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Corners are not bumped. Light wear to the dust jacket. Famous movie photo kisses. Beautiful burgandy cloth with gold type. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena (Ed)
Ships from
UT,
USA
Edition: [1st]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press/Turner Pub. (1991), Secaucus
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Near Fine in a Near Fine DJ with a mylar protective jacket. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, L.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Pr, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VERY CRISP AND CLEAN COPY, ALMOST NEW AND UNREAD CONDITION! DJ IS NICELY PRESERVED IN A BRAND NEW PROTECTIVE MYLAR PLASTIC COVER! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Conover Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Atlanta: Citadel Turner 1991, HB, 123p., vg/vg, celebrates great kissing moments in vintage films, full page photography and text, light rubbing to top spine edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena (Edited By)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Press / Turner Publishing Inc [1990 / 1991 with both dates..., [Secaucus, NJ]
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition [no statement of printing]. "This charming book celebrates the most surprising, predictable, famous, and extraordinary kisses of America's most beloved movie stars". Oversize [about 9" x 9.25"] cloth-bound volume, [128] pages [last numbered page is 127], profusely illustrated with black-and-white photographs [including pictorial endpapers], copyrights and credits, index. Near Fine copy in VG+ Dust Wrapper [light wear to the spine ends] with a 3/4" ... read more
|
|
Kisses...
by
Tabori, Lena
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press, FG1B-1
Date Published: January 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Acceptable. 0-8065-9000-9 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: non stated
Binding: HB
Publisher: Citadel/Turner
Date Published: 1991
Description: Mint Condition in Mint dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena (Editor)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Carol Publishing Group, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light bumping at lower corners, nice jacket with light edge wear and bumping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses
by
Lena Tabori
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Citadel Press, New Jersey
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses...
by
Lena Tabori
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel Press
Date Published: 1991-01
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Like New. Plastic cover over wonderful dust jacket. Inside crisp and clean. Gift Quality and collectible. read more
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: CITADEL PRESS, Secaucus, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780806590004
ISBN: 0806590009
Description: Fine in NEAR FINE jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MAROON JACKET. CITADEL PRESS. 127 PPS. PROFUSELY ILL. W/PHOTOS. FINE/NEAR FINE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, L. (Ed. )
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Citadel, NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fine in VG+ DJ. 127. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses
by
Lena Tabori (Edited By)
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Citadel / Turner, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fine / near fine DJ; illustrated. The Kiss in films. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ken's Book Haven,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kisses
by
Tabori, Lena, Editor
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: NEW YORK CITADEL PRESS / TURNER PUBLISHING 1991 DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, MAROON CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES. 1ST EDITION ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTOGRAHS FROM FILMS PRIOR OWNER'S SIGNATURE ON INSCRIPTION PAGE, DJ WITH MINOR SHELF-WEAR NF/NF. read more
|
|
Kisses
| | | |