Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Walking in the woods one day, Laura Fairleigh discovers the unconscious Sterling Harlow, who has been injured in a riding accident. Sterling awakens with amnesia, and Laura convinces the handsome young man that he is engaged to marry her. Now she must pray that Sterling's memory won't return--and wonder what will happen if it does...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » A Kiss to Remember
(212 available copies)
Page 1 of 9
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 06/2001
ISBN-13: 9780553802092
ISBN: 0553802097
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 04/2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
A Kiss to Remember
by
Teresa Medeiros
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002-04
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very Good. 2nd Printing Paperback = very good, faint lines on spine, minor edge wear. We ship with Delivery Confirmation. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mercer Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553802092
ISBN: 0553802097
Description: Very Good. 0553802097 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book. No dust jacket. Clean pages, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very Good. 0553581856 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Teresa Medeiros
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bonanzi ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Teresa Medeiros
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Pub by Bantam, 2002. MM PB. Light reading wear. No stamps. Very Good + condition. ISBN: 0-553-58185-6. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lawson Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Perfect Bound Paper
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. Mass Market Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Little wear. (Store Display-Romance) read more
A Kiss to Remember
by
Teresa Medeiros
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Fine. 0553581856 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title Page, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Teresa Medeiros
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very Good. First printing paperback, Bantam, 2002. VG. Two light spine creases, light cover wear. Historical romance. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PDowning Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DON BUNNELL ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Medeiros, Teresa
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780553581850
ISBN: 0553581856
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
A Kiss to Remember
by
Teresa Medeiros
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553802092
ISBN: 0553802097
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
rating
5 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Robin ,
Oklahoma City, OK
"I'm actually only in the middle of this book but I'm loving it so far. I did not realize it was the first in a series until I saw (Fairleigh Sisters 1) after the title here! But I will definitely be looking for the next in the series."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 31, 2009
By Kathy ,
The United States
"Absolutely loved it!"
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Chibahanako ,
Manila, D9, Philippines
"A funny author! I've only read 3 books from her, and I am already enjoying her writing! It sounded very basic and Disney Channel-ish, with all these witches, princess, princes, dragons and stuff, but trust me, you'll go beyond that with her books! So, the idea of a reversed Sleeping Beauty didn't sound too attractive to me, yet, my boyfriend it for me, so I was tempted to read it, no matter how much the summary lacking something of a spark. I was so wrong to judge it! It was a fun book! it was funny and such a dear to me. I think the story who shines the most in the book is Lottie! I won't give it a rating of 5, considering that Sterling is not the type of hero I want. First of all, the name suck.. it sounds more like a nickname.. I think I missed it, but is this his Christian name? Anyway, I just don't like how his name is like all throughout. Nicholas sounded "him" and manlier. Second, he's just like any other devilish and rakish hero. getting tired of that. n While Lottie is I think the gem of the book, I can't wait to buy her book! it should be interesting"
rating
5 out of 5
Jul 5, 2009
By Ummu Auni ,
Malaysia
"sigh..dreamy eyes, whatever more could girl ask. a beautifully written story, with fairytale ending"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.