|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Detective Alex Cross makes his second appearance in the worldwide No 1 bestseller that also became a No 1 box office hit as a film starring Morgan Freeman -- now reissued in striking new cover style. In Kiss the Girls, Washington-based homicide detective Alex Cross is thrust into a case he will never forget. This time there isn't just one serial killer, there are two. One collects beautiful, intelligent women on college campuses on the east coast. The other is terrorising LA with a series of unspeakable murders. But the truly chilling news is that the two brilliant and elusive killers are ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kiss the Girls
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
James Patterson
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Mystery
Date Published: Dec 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: C. 1st Prt. 0446601241. read more
|
|
Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback. read more
|
|
Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)
by
James Patterson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Good Minus. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)
by
James Patterson
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 1995-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Fair. Cover is worn and bent on both sides. Spinal binding is bent but in great reading condition. May have some markings on the inside front pages and a few may be bent. An excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Metis Media,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)
by
James Patterson
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
James Patterson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)
by
James Patterson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Used bookstore stamp in ink. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)
by
James Patterson
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. Creases on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: Not a first Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. Spine creasing, crease on back of cover, minimal cover/edge wear, initials inside, light page yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 12/01/95
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Shelf,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls
by
Patterson, James
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780446601245
ISBN: 0446601241
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)
| | | |