» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kiss the Girls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kiss the Girls

by James Patterson

About this title: Detective Alex Cross makes his second appearance in the worldwide No 1 bestseller that also became a No 1 box office hit as a film starring Morgan Freeman -- now reissued in striking new cover style. In Kiss the Girls, Washington-based homicide detective Alex Cross is thrust into a case he will never forget. This time there isn't just one serial killer, there are two. One collects beautiful, intelligent women on college campuses on the east coast. The other is terrorising LA with a series of unspeakable murders. But the truly chilling news is that the two brilliant and elusive killers are ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Acceptable. Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Mystery Date Published: Dec 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: C. 1st Prt. 0446601241. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross) used book

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Reader copy. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross) used book

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. Good Minus. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross) used book

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Fair. Cover is worn and bent on both sides. Spinal binding is bent but in great reading condition. May have some markings on the inside front pages and a few may be bent. An excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross) used book

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: GOOD. USED Different Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good + Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1995. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross) used book

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Used bookstore stamp in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross) used book

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)

by James Patterson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right corner of front cover. Creases on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not a first Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. Spine creasing, crease on back of cover, minimal cover/edge wear, initials inside, light page yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 12/01/95 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Good condition... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Shelf, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Grand Central Publishing ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. 0446601241 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls used book

Kiss the Girls

by Patterson, James

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780446601245 ISBN: 0446601241

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross) used book

Kiss the Girls (Alex Cross)