» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam

by Monika Jensen-Stevenson, William Stevensen

About this title: Provides evidence that American POWs were left behind at the end of the Vietnam War and that the American Government has regularly thwarted the efforts of private citizens to discover the truth. The book delves into a world of secret information, anonymous sources and censored testimony.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson, William Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452266711 ISBN: 0452266718

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson; William Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266711 ISBN: 0452266718

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson~William Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452266711 ISBN: 0452266718

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika; Stevenson, William

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266711 ISBN: 0452266718

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. MED TB: wear, tears, creases, rubbing. 493 p.; index, bibliography, notes, photos read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson~William Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452266711 ISBN: 0452266718

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jensen-Stevenson; William Stevenson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika; Stevenson, William

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good in Good jacket. Copyright@1990. hardback book with dust jacket. remainder mark on bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Stevenson, Monika Jenson; Stevenson, William

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Very Good. 0525249346 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Stevenson, Monika Jenson; Stevenson, William

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452266711 ISBN: 0452266718

Description: Good. 0452266718 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: 2how the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson; William Stevenson

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1990-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. Previous owners name on first page. Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. Great service is our promise. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daylight Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika And Stevenson, William

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: Small interior dampstain else Nr Fine in Nr Fine DJ, 1st prtg. x, 493 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Monika Jenson Stevenson; William Stevenson

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780452266711 ISBN: 0452266718

Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika, and Stevenson, William

price: $6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 50 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika [And] William Stevenson, 1925-

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Felt-tipped mark lower edge.; Remainder; 16 x 24 cm.; pg. x, 493, [16] pg. of plates; Maps, glossary, notes, bibliography, index, plates. "This book is about a devastating American scandal. In [this boo], two award-winning journalists provide startling evidence that the American government, right up to its highest echelons, knows, and has always known that American POWs were left behind at the end of the war. " ISBN: 0525249346; 0525249346. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tamarind Books, LLC, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika And Stevenson, William

price: $8.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: VG+ in VG+ DJ, 1st printing. x, 493 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Stevenson, William; Jensen-Stevenson, Monika

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dj is lightly scuffed. Boards have mild edgewear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Stevenson, Monika Jenson

price: $10.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452266711 ISBN: 0452266718

Description: Very Good. 7 x 5 x 1 inches. Book square and tight, light spine crease, spine flat, interior yellowing and clean. Illustrated with photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika; Stevenson, William

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E P Dutton, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0525249346. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika And William Stevenson

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346

Description: vg/vg. 3rd printing. Black boards with black cloth spine. Black Dj. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. 9.5 X 6 with 493 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye

by Stevenson, Monika Jensen & William Stevenson

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Penguin Books, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: NF/VG+ Slight edgewear and shelfwear, lightly rubbed dj, no chips or tears. Subtitled "How the United States Betrayed Its Own POWs in. Vietnam". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika & Stevenson, William

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: 28 B/W Photos. VG/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 493 pp(INDEX) Adhesive marks under DJ flaps & on rear free endpaper & small sticker remnants on rear free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye, How the United States Betrayed...

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika & William Stevenson

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Jensen-Stevenson, Monika & William Stevenson., A Dutton Book, nd (1990), c1990, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, slightly cocked o/w vg-f w/price clipped dj, 493 pp w/index, bibliography, notes, glossary & appendices, B & W photographic & other illus., tall 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika And William Stevenson

price: $15.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dutton, New York Date Published: 1990

Description: B&W Illustrations. VG in Good+ DJ(rubbed) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kiss the Boys Goodbye: How the United States Betrayed Its Own Pows in Vietnam

by Jensen-Stevenson, Monika; Stevenson, William

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: E. P. Dutton: Penguin Group, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780525249344 ISBN: 0525249346