About this title: Provides evidence that American POWs were left behind at the end of the Vietnam War and that the American Government has regularly thwarted the efforts of private citizens to discover the truth. The book delves into a world of secret information, anonymous sources and censored testimony.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780525249344ISBN:0525249346
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780525249344ISBN:0525249346
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Small tear on back cover, underlining in text. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 50 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton Adult
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780525249344ISBN:0525249346
Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780525249344ISBN:0525249346
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Historical. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book: Very Good. Minor wear. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Jacket: Very Good. 493 pages clean and bright, binding tight. "This book is about a devastating American scandal...that American POWs were left behind at the end of the war..." read more
Description: Good. 1991-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dutton, N. Y.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780525249344ISBN:0525249346
Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The jacket has light shelf wear with a small crease. Some of the pages has moisture stain.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.