» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

About this title: Janie gains a new perspective on boys when she and her boy-crazy best friend go on a whale watching expedition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum; Maxwell Macmillan Canada; Maxwell, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Good, x library, library stamped. In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann; Sach, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann Sach

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann; Sach, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $2.45

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Very Good. 068931664X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kiss Me Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1992

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kiss Me Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs

price: $6.04

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kiss Me Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs

price: $6.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs

price: $6.37

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann Sach

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann Sach

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann Sach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann Sach

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: Very Good/Very Good, dust jacket. 22 cm. , 134pp Ex-Library with ususal markings and moderate wear. DJ in brodart, fep missing, page edge stamped. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstore in Horse Cave, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum

by Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780689316647 ISBN: 068931664X

Description: 068931664X Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...

Shyster

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.95!

Where Are You, Cow Patty?

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Special Kind of Friend

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs, Judith Gwyn Brown (Illustrator)

see all from $27.91!

I Love You, Janie Tannenbaum

by Elizabeth-Ann Sachs

see all from $42.14!