» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kiss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

About this title: One of today's best young American writers transforms into a work of art the darkest passage imaginable in a young woman's life: an obsessive love affair between father and daughter.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Kiss used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Good. 0380731479 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007659043 ISBN: 0007659040

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007659043 ISBN: 0007659040

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007659043 ISBN: 0007659040

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrade

Description: Very Good. B000GG4Z4U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperTrade

Description: Very Good. B000GG4Z4U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007659043 ISBN: 0007659040

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007659043 ISBN: 0007659040

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Perennial ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Fine. 0380731479 Like New Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $2.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Very Good. 0380731479 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners lightly bumped. Residue of sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007659043 ISBN: 0007659040

Description: Good. This book has aged in color. This book is in good condition. The cover may have medium to fair wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in good shape and some pages may have dog eared corners, notes, underlining, highlighting, and contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shop Spotlyght, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $3.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780007659043 ISBN: 0007659040

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Very Good. 0380731479 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Like New. ~~NEW, JUST MINOR SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss: a Memoir used book

The Kiss: a Memoir

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: 1998 Pbk., VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $4.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Bard Printing Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $4.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 6/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Fine. 0380731479 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1997

Description: VG+/VG. 207pp. Owner name on front flyleaf, very light wear at base of spine. Dustjacket has shelfwear along bottom edge.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bin Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss new book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $6.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss new book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C.J. Rowell, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss new book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $6.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780007659043 ISBN: 0007659040

Description: Fine. Clean text; NO marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss (a Memoir) used book

The Kiss (a Memoir)

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6/98 1st thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bard / Avon, New York Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Joyce Ravid cover photo. near fine, trade paperback, photog. black covers. 207 pgs, ISBN: 0-380-73147-9. Tobias Wolff blurb. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss new book

The Kiss

by Kathryn Harrison

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kiss used book

The Kiss

by Harrison, Kathryn

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Perennial Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780380731473 ISBN: 0380731479

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has no creasing, and slight wear. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New