|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: One of today's best young American writers transforms into a work of art the darkest passage imaginable in a young woman's life: an obsessive love affair between father and daughter.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Kiss
(94 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Good. 0380731479 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780007659043
ISBN: 0007659040
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780007659043
ISBN: 0007659040
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780007659043
ISBN: 0007659040
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrade
Description: Very Good. B000GG4Z4U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperTrade
Description: Very Good. B000GG4Z4U. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780007659043
ISBN: 0007659040
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780007659043
ISBN: 0007659040
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Perennial
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Fine. 0380731479 Like New Condition, Clean Text, Tight Binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Very Good. 0380731479 TRADE PAPERBACK. Corners lightly bumped. Residue of sticker on front cover. read more
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780007659043
ISBN: 0007659040
Description: Good. This book has aged in color. This book is in good condition. The cover may have medium to fair wear, tear, dents, scratches. and creases. The inside pages are in good shape and some pages may have dog eared corners, notes, underlining, highlighting, and contain a name inside. Shop with confidence. We have 60 days return policy & delivery confirmation on all orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shop Spotlyght,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780007659043
ISBN: 0007659040
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 6/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Very Good. 0380731479 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Like New. ~~NEW, JUST MINOR SHELFWEAR~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES*** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss: a Memoir
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: 1998 Pbk., VG condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmcBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Bard Printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 207p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tehanu's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 6/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Fine. 0380731479 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1997
Description: VG+/VG. 207pp. Owner name on front flyleaf, very light wear at base of spine. Dustjacket has shelfwear along bottom edge.; 8vo. read more
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C.J. Rowell,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780007659043
ISBN: 0007659040
Description: Fine. Clean text; NO marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss (a Memoir)
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 6/98 1st thus
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bard / Avon, New York
Date Published: c1997
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Joyce Ravid cover photo. near fine, trade paperback, photog. black covers. 207 pgs, ISBN: 0-380-73147-9. Tobias Wolff blurb. Clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gils Book Loft,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Kathryn Harrison
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kiss
by
Harrison, Kathryn
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Perennial
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780380731473
ISBN: 0380731479
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has no creasing, and slight wear. like new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |