» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Kismet : a musical Arabian night

by Charles Lederer, Luther David

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kismet a Musical Arabian Night

by Lederer, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy w/ Ex lib "discard" stamps, spine label and card pocket. Light wear. Ex-Library; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kismet: a Musical Arabian Night By Edwin Lester-Playbill

by Lederer, Charles & Luther Davis

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: VG. Based on the play by Edward Knoblock; 9" x 12" tall playbill from the 1950s sta rring Alfred Drake + Florence Lessing; music from Alexander Borodin, adapted by Robert Wright + George Forrest; directed by Albert Marre. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kismet a Musical Arabian Night

by Lederer, Charles, Luther Davis

price: $18.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Crisp tight copy Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition dust jacket lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kismet: a Musical Arabian Night

by Lederer, Charles And Luther Davis (Music And Lyrics By Robert Wright And George Forrest)

price: $26.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, (1954), New York

Description: Very Good Plus with slight rubbing to spine ends, some browning on endpapers near spine; in a Very Good Minus dust jacket with edge wear, especially at and near the spine ends. Full gray and white cloth with paste-down photo illustration of Alfred Drake and Joan Diener. xiv, 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Swan Company, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kismet: a Musical Arabian Night (Music and Lyrics By Robert Wright and George Forrest)

by Lederer, Charles And Luther Davis

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Good/Good. VERY GOOD PLUS in GOOD PLUS dustjacket; stated first; octavo; 174 pp (plus black & white photos of original cast); original price of $2.75 on dj flap; moderately sunned, moderate ragged chips along top edges (not affecting titles), nicked along bottom edges, rubbed with small minor soil spots and smudges, former owner name on ffep; else clean tight copy in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kismet a Musical Arabian Night

by Lederer, Charles; Davis, Luther; Wright, Robert; Forrest, George; Knoblock, Playwright Edward

price: $48.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Fine. B000BT746I Excellent condition, hardback 1953, no marks, great cover, readit, VG+/nodj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kismet: a Musical Arabian Night

by Lederer, Charles, And Davis, Luther

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York: Date Published: (1954).

Description: First edition. Based on the play by Edward Knoblock, music and lyrics by Robert Wright and George Forrest. A "Random House Play" illustrated with photographs from the stage production. Cover edges slightly faded, spine ends and tips lightly rubbed and hinges slightly darkened on pastedown, otherwise very good in a tanned dustwrapper with name on front panel and shallow chipping to head of spine and flap folds. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kismet: a Musical Arabian Night

by Lederer, Charles, And Davis, Luther

price: $200.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York: Date Published: (1954).

Description: First edition. Based on the play by Edward Knoblock, music and lyrics by Robert Wright and George Forrest. A "Random House Play" illustrated with photographs from the stage production. Hinges very slightly darkened on pastedown, otherwise fine in a very slightly aged dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quill & Brush, Inc., MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kismet a Musical Arabian Night

by Charles Lederer; Luther Davis; Robert Wright; George Forrest; Playwright Edward Knoblock

price: $9.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kismet a Musical Arabian Night

by Charles Lederer; Luther Davis

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket. No marks no inscriptions. Book binding tight, pages clean. DJ is worn including tears. L001. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books in New Mexico, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kismet: a Musical Arabian Night

by Lederer, Charles And Davis, Luther

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frank Music Co., NY Date Published: 1953

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. BOMC. 8vo, 174pp with frontis. Music and Lyrics by Robert Wright and George Forrest. Unmarked, NOT ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Banks Books & Etc, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kismet, a Musical Arabian Night

by Charles Lederer And Luther Davis

price: $12.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Spine is showing wear and fading. Pages unmarked, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kismet. -a Musical Arabian Night. With Music By Robert Wright and George Forrest

by Lederer, Charles And Luther Davis Book By...

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fireside Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1954

Description: NF/VG. Fireside Theatre Book Club edition. First printing. Red boards with black titles. January 1955, Laid-in "Curtain Time" featuring Alfred Drake.; A Random House Play; B&W Photographs NY Cast; 8vo; 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kismet-a Musical Arabian Night-Vinyl Lp. an Original Cast Album, Alfred Drake, Co-Starring Anne Jeffreys, Lee Venora, and Others...

by Lederer, Charles & Luther Davis (Book By) Robert Wright & George Forrest (Music & Lyrics By)

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: RECORD Publisher: RCA VICTOR Date Published: 1965

Description: LSO-1112-STEREO-33 1/3 R.P.M. -NEAR MINT. -IN VERY GOOD JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kismet: a Musical Arabian Night

by Lederer, Charles And Davis, Luther

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: 0. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1/2" tear in jacket on bottom of front side. 174 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.