» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kisling

by Kisling, Moïse, And Kessel, Joseph, And Kisling

price: $119.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. 323 p. : ill. (some col. ), ports.; 32 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling [Import]

by Kisling, Moise

price: $33.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: Good. Dust jacket shows yellowing and some smudges. Binding is tight & square. Pages are clean, straight, & unmarked, also with some light age-tanning (not from smoke-smells fine). D6a. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling

by (Kisling) Kessel, Joseph (Text). Edited By Jean Kisling

price: $35.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good+ A Very Good+ hardback First Edition First Printing with mild cover edge wear, and soil edges in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild soil, scuffs and edge wear. 4to. 323 pp. 656 Illustrations, including 46 in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling

by Joseph Kessel

price: $37.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc Date Published: 1973-04 ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: Good. NO MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: READNET, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $38.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc

Description: Very Good. B000HW6FWS DJ missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling

by Joseph Kessel

price: $90.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Green Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 76-167713. Yellowing on jacket; slight yellowing on top edges of pages. The catalogue raisonne of the Polish-born French painter; edited, with a biographical memoir, by the artist's son Jean Kisling. 1st Edition. 1971. Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $100.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Fine D. J. jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling

by Joseph Kessel

price: $125.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong. DJ shows some foxing. An excellent copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $125.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Edited by Jean NY: Harry N. Abrams, 1971. [4to] 323pp., Profusely illustrated, some in color, biblio. Fine without dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $50.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams Date Published: 1971

Description: VG+/VG, DJ. 9.5 X 12.5, 323, pages. FIRST EDITION. Book near fine. DJ light wear overall quite nice. 656 illustrations including 46 in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph (Author); Kisling, Jean (Editor)

price: $50.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry Abrams, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: Very Good Minus. No Dustjacket. Light age discoloration to pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kisling, Jean

price: $50.43

Ships from SWITZERLAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Art Life Ltd, Japan Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine. 25, 2 x 24, 2 Cms. 130 pages-In English and Japanese-Catalogue published on the occasion of the Moïse Kisling exhibitions held in Japan in 1984-82 color reproductions, mostly full page, with titles-Introductions by his son Jean Kissling, Ratimir Pavlovic (writer and art critic), Alain Jouffroy (Cultural adviser at the French ambassy in Japan) and Henri Troyat (Writer, French Academy)-Exhibition check list-Chronology-Bibliography- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Librairie Bernard Letu, SWITZERLAND

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $53.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pozzo Gros Monti, Paris Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 377pp. Illus. Very Good in like dustjacket. Light shelfwear. Mild wear to dustjacket, bumping of spine-ends, light soiling. Interior unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph; Edited By Jean Kisling

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover 1st Ed in dust jacket, superb cond, no markings, very slight shelf rub to jacket, else Fine (dj in mylar); folio; 323pp illus, 46 color. Extra shipping required for priority or international delivery of this heavy oversize book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessell Joseph/Kisli

price: $70.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph (Text); Edited By Jean Kisling

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: Very good but for a strip of plain white paper which has been glued onto the backing of the front board in order to conceal an inscription. In a clean dust jacket. Cloth, 32 cm, 323 pp, 656 illustrations, including 46 in full color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph; Kisling, Jean

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams

Description: Good. Good. Jacket slightly scuffed along the edges. Corners slightly bumped. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: Good) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $89.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: First edition. Near fine hardcover book in similar dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph (Text By).

price: $142.46

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Previous owner's name and foxing to endpapers, prelims foxed. Dust jacket mildly smudged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: 323pp. With 656 illustrations, including 46 in color. Thick 4to, cloth, d.w. New York: Abrams, (1971). Large ink stamp from Harry Abrams Editorial Library on the half title page; small stamp on top edge, else near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $175.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 4to, 323 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abacus Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $200.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: New. Perfect gift-brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bubbaloot, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kisling

by (Kisling) Kessel, Joseph

price: $43.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780810902268 ISBN: 0810902265

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has some sunning; binding cracking near center, page edges yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Kisling

by Kessel, Joseph

price: $70.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abrams, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to. Hardcover in complete dj. 323pp. 656 illustrations, 46 in colour. With an essay by Jean Kisling, the artist's son. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.