About this title: Documenting an era of dramatic change and growth in the sophistication of scholarship in rhetoric and composition studies, this book includes essays which find in contemporary theory the language to ask new questions, to reframe existing problems, and to move beyond current impasses in thought and action. The different perspectives offer a stand ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: State University of New York Press
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: New. 0791446921 New, not used. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside the US. Selling books for 30 years. j BNT2-96. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: State University of New York Press
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: New. 0791446921 **NEW** Factory Sealed. Book is in excellent condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/JJ2-70. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: State University of New York Press, Albany
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy. xx, 393 pp. Index. "Documenting an era of dramatic change and growth in the sophistication of scholarship in rhetoric and composition studies, this book includes essays which find in contemporary theory the language to ask new questions, to reframe existing problems, and to move beyond current impasses in thought and action. The different perspectives offer a stand against current backlash theory, as seen in the reassertion of expressivism and ... read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: State University of New York, Albany
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: Very Good. 6" x 9" 393 pp. First edtion in paperback. Notes, index. Light edge and corner wear. Covers with a bit of rubbing and related surface wear. Corners splayed. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: State University of New York Pre
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: New. (From the publisher, NOT a used book, NO shelf wear, not a bargain book, not a remainder) Just like it sounds. A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. Purchased from the publisher as new but may have minor shelf wear or a price sticker. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: State University of New York Press
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: Good. 0791446921 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: State University of New York Press
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: New. 0791446921 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: State University of New York Press
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Documenting an era of dramatic change and growth in the sophistication of scholarship in rhetoric and composition studies, this book includes essays which find in contemporary theory the language to ask new questions, to reframe existing problems, and to move beyond current impasses in thought and action. The different perspectives offer a stand ... read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: State University of New York Press
ISBN-13:9780791446928ISBN:0791446921
Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Documenting an era of dramatic change and growth in the sophistication of scholarship in rhetoric and composition studies, this book includes essays which find in contemporary theory the language to ask new questions, to reframe existing problems, and to move beyond current impasses in thought and action. The different perspectives offer a stand against current ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.