» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Lynn Worsham (Editor), Gary A Olson (Editor), Sidney I Dobrin (Editor)

About this title: Documenting an era of dramatic change and growth in the sophistication of scholarship in rhetoric and composition studies, this book includes essays which find in contemporary theory the language to ask new questions, to reframe existing problems, and to move beyond current impasses in thought and action. The different perspectives offer a stand ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: New. 0791446921 New, not used. Book is in excellent condition, binding tight, pages crisp & clean. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside the US. Selling books for 30 years. j BNT2-96. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse used book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Lynn Worsham~Sidney I. Dobrin~Gary A. Olson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Lynn Worsham

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: New. 0791446921 **NEW** Factory Sealed. Book is in excellent condition. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*d/JJ2-70. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse used book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham

price: $7.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Like New. Unused book. Minor storewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse used book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press, Albany Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Near Fine. 8vo. Clean, crisp and unmarked copy. xx, 393 pp. Index. "Documenting an era of dramatic change and growth in the sophistication of scholarship in rhetoric and composition studies, this book includes essays which find in contemporary theory the language to ask new questions, to reframe existing problems, and to move beyond current impasses in thought and action. The different perspectives offer a stand against current backlash theory, as seen in the reassertion of expressivism and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and Study of Discourse used book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn, With Sidney I. Dobrin And Gary A. Olson (Editors)

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: State University of New York, Albany Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Very Good. 6" x 9" 393 pp. First edtion in paperback. Notes, index. Light edge and corner wear. Covers with a bit of rubbing and related surface wear. Corners splayed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse, used book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse,

by Worsham, Lynn, Sidney I. Dobrin; Gary A. Olson (Eds)

price: $30.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SUNY Press, 2000, ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: pbk 393pp slight crease on back cover corner otherwise an unread copy excellent as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse used book

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn (Editor), and Olson, Gary A (Editor), and Dobrin, Sidney I (Editor)

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 393 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Pre Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: New. (From the publisher, NOT a used book, NO shelf wear, not a bargain book, not a remainder) Just like it sounds. A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condition. Purchased from the publisher as new but may have minor shelf wear or a price sticker. E-Mail Confirmation, We are a business dedicated to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse used book

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn

price: $13.09

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse (Pb) new book

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse (Pb)

by Worsham/Dobrin,

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: SUNY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: 791446921. Brand New; BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse used book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn

price: $16.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Good. 0791446921 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Pre Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Editor-Lynn Worsham

price: $26.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: New. Brand new multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse used book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

price: $27.08

Ships from 2, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Pre Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Fine. All books available for immediate dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Upstairs, 2, IRELAND

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham, Lynn

price: $28.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: New. 0791446921 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

price: $30.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: BRAND NEW. 0791446921. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse used book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

price: $48.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

The Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

price: $56.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: State University of New York Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham Et Al

price: $58.93

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Documenting an era of dramatic change and growth in the sophistication of scholarship in rhetoric and composition studies, this book includes essays which find in contemporary theory the language to ask new questions, to reframe existing problems, and to move beyond current impasses in thought and action. The different perspectives offer a stand ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse new book

Kinneavy Papers: Theory and the Study of Discourse

by Worsham Et Al

price: $52.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: State University of New York Press ISBN-13: 9780791446928 ISBN: 0791446921

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Documenting an era of dramatic change and growth in the sophistication of scholarship in rhetoric and composition studies, this book includes essays which find in contemporary theory the language to ask new questions, to reframe existing problems, and to move beyond current impasses in thought and action. The different perspectives offer a stand against current ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.