» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Kinky Friedman

About this title: Kinky Friedman's authoritative look at the history and customs--for better or worse--of the Lone Star State.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Kinky Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Kinky Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Kinky Friedman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $3.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Perennial Pr, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 4/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: Very Good. 0060935359 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $3.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 9/18/2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Fine. 0066209889 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth new book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Kinky Friedman

price: $4.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 01 April, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! *CHRISTMAS* special! EXPEDITED ship available. EXTRA COPIES. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Kinky Friedman

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Good. I. Nice Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Light wear. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedmanõs Guide to Texas Etiquette used book

Kinky Friedmanõs Guide to Texas Etiquette

by Friedman, Kindy

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: later printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: no date ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: VG book with VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $5.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: Fine. 0060935359 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to Jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $6.23

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Fine. 0066209889 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell... new book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell...

price: $7.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth new book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Kinky Friedman

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fortworth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fortworth

by Kinky Friedman

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Very Good. No dj. PO inscription on freepage. Book looks new, but no dj. First Edition 1st printing. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 196 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cliff Street Books / HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Near Fine in dust jacket, remainder mark on bottom edge. 8.5 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches. The Kinksterâ?s take on all things Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: May Day Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth new book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $12.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060935351 ISBN: 0060935359

Description: New. 0060935359 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: N.Y. : Cliff Street Books, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: First edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ, not remainder marked. "As the oldest living Jew in Texas who doesn't own any real estate, Kinky considers it his duty to educate Texans and non-Texans alike about the customs and habits of his native state. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth used book

Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth

by Friedman, Kinky

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Cliff Street Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780066209883 ISBN: 0066209889

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightly worn covers with minor bump on top front, clean throughout, tight binding. Jacket is clipped but is otherwise bright and attractive. read more

condition: