|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Kinky Friedman
About this title: Kinky Friedman's authoritative look at the history and customs--for better or worse--of the Lone Star State.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
(62 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Kinky Friedman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Kinky Friedman
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Kinky Friedman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Pr, Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 4/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: Very Good. 0060935359 SOFTCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 9/18/2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Fine. 0066209889 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Kinky Friedman
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 01 April, 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! *CHRISTMAS* special! EXPEDITED ship available. EXTRA COPIES. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: HDJ
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Kinky Friedman
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Binding solid. read more
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Good. I. Nice Ex-library hardback with identifiers. Light wear. Text pages are clean, unmarked. Jacket protected by plastic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crestview Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedmanõs Guide to Texas Etiquette
by
Friedman, Kindy
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: no date
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: VG book with VG DJ. read more
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: Fine. 0060935359 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to Jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Fine. 0066209889 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell...
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: New. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Kinky Friedman
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fortworth
by
Kinky Friedman
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cliff Street Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Very Good. No dj. PO inscription on freepage. Book looks new, but no dj. First Edition 1st printing. 5.5 by 8.5 inches. 196 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jwilbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cliff Street Books / HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Near Fine in dust jacket, remainder mark on bottom edge. 8.5 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches. The Kinksterâ?s take on all things Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
May Day Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette: Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060935351
ISBN: 0060935359
Description: New. 0060935359 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: N.Y. : Cliff Street Books, 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: First edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ, not remainder marked. "As the oldest living Jew in Texas who doesn't own any real estate, Kinky considers it his duty to educate Texans and non-Texans alike about the customs and habits of his native state. " read more
|
|
Kinky Friedman's Guide to Texas Etiquette Or How to Get to Heaven Or Hell Without Going Through Dallas-Fort Worth
by
Friedman, Kinky
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Cliff Street Books, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780066209883
ISBN: 0066209889
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightly worn covers with minor bump on top front, clean throughout, tight binding. Jacket is clipped but is otherwise bright and attractive. read more
| | | |