» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

King's X; common law and the death of Sir Harry Oakes.

by Marshall Houts

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

King's X: Common Law and the Death of Sir Harry Oakes

by Marshall Houts

price: $14.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1972

Description: Fair. Moderate wear and edge tears to dj. Text clean, spine cocked frontward, binding good. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King's X: Common Law and the Death of Sir Harry Oakes

by Marshall Houts

price: $26.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King's X Common Law and the Death of Sir Harry Oakes

by Houts, Marshall

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, Bx582 Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 8vo. William Morrow. 1972. 334 pgs. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. A detailed account of the murder and intrigue surrounding the death of Sir Harry Oakes. His murder was also the basis for1984 Nicolas Roeg film Eureka. Photos sent upon request. Bx582; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 334 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King's X: Common Law and the Death of Sir Harry Oakes

by Marshall Houts

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781199827791 ISBN: 1199827797

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King's X: Common Law and the Death of Sir Harry Oakes

by Houts, Marshall

price: $29.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Willaim Morrow, New York, N. Y. Date Published: 1972

Description: Fine in Nr Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Notes on a page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King's X: Common Law and the Death of Sir Harry Oakes

by Houts, Marshall

price: $29.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with Dustjacket Publisher: William Morrow & Co. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Endpages illustrated w/ B&W photographs. Clean copy. No writing in text. Slight warping to pages. Unclipped price. x-lib. Very Good condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King's X

by Houts, Marshall

price: $34.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co.

Description: Good. B000IZZ0SO Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kings X-Common Law and the Death of Sir Harry Oakes

by Houts, Marshall

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition. Unclipped dust jacket has just a hint of shelf wear else appears bright and crisp in a brodart. The book itself shows minimal wear to extrems. else a great copy. Internally clean with NO markings and tight binding. True Crime. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 334 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King's X: Common Law and the Death of Sir Harry Oakes

by Houts, Marshall

price: $28.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. HARDCOVER COPY SECOND PRINTING. BOOK/DJ IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH ONE SMALL TEAR TO DJ, LIGHT SHELF/EDGEWEAR, CLEAN PAGES, AND GOOD BINDING. 100% CUSTOMER SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DryRag, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.