» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kings General (R)

by Daphne du Maurier

About this title: A love story set during the Civil War.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier, Daphne, Dame

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Doubleday & Company, inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. 6 p. l., 371 p. 22 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial rubbing on cover. Substantial discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. Stated First Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's general

by Du Maurier, Daphne, Dame

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 6 p. l., 371 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier, Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Assumed first edition. Assumed Book Club Edition. 371 pages. Internals are nice. Rough cut pages. Cover has sun-fading. Very slight bumping at corners, heel and toe of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's general

by Du Maurier, Daphne, Dame

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 6 p. l., 371 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's general

by Du Maurier, Daphne, Dame

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 371 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier, Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Doubleday hardcover no jacket. name stamps. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier, Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Sun Dial Press, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1947

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is solid with bright, unmarked pages. The boards and spine have moderate shelf & edge wear. The boards are taped at the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's general

by Du Maurier, Daphne, Dame

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1946

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Cover is faded, yellowing of pages. 6 p. l., 371 p. 22 cm. "First edition. " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene's Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1946

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier, Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Date Published: 1945

Description: Good/faded Spine/name/Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier, Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1946

Description: Good / no DJ / blue cloth lightly rubbed / slight edgewear / Text clean / binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Daphne Du Maurier

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780708980200 ISBN: 0708980201

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King's General

by Daphne, Dame Du Maurier

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon Books (Mm) ISBN-13: 9780380002108 ISBN: 0380002108

Description: Good. 0380002108 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Daphne Du Maurier

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330242233 ISBN: 0330242237

Description: 1974. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1946. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier, Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BCE Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday and Company, Garden City, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Blue cloth HC has some shelfwear & spine fading. Endpages & text pages tanning. No creases, tears, dogears or other marks to pages. SUMMARY: Historic novel of the English Civil War in the 1600s. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's General

by Du Maurier, Daphne

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Inc, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The King's general

by Du Maurier, Daphne, Dame

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Doubleday & Company, inc., Garden City, N.Y. Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Very Good Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has creasing, and wear. and tearing. 6 p. l., 371 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?