» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by Roger McGough, Caroline Holden (Illustrator)

About this title: Over 200 poems dapple the pages of this British import, many of them by editor McGough. Also features poems by Spike Milligan, Ogden Nash, and Jack Prelutsky.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems used book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by Roger McGough

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems used book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $3.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: Holden, Caroline. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems used book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $6.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: Fine. 0753454807 very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $6.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2002-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New. 0753454807 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $6.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New. 0753454807 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger (Editor) / Holden, Caroline (Illustrator) / McGough, Roger

price: $18.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Books Date Published: 2002-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780753454800. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $18.48

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: Holden, Caroline. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by Roger McGough

price: $18.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems used book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by Roger McGough

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: Acceptable. NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems used book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: Good. 0753454807 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $6.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New. 0753454807 Light wear on Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems used book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $8.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Kingfisher ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger And Holden, Caroline

price: $15.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New. Children of all ages will laugh out loud after reading this comic collection of poems. Roger McGough has compiled a wonderful array of favorite writers past and present--from the classic verse of Lewis Carroll and Ogden Nash to the ridiculous rhyme... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by McGough, Roger

price: $16.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by Roger McGough

price: $18.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kingfisher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems new book

The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems

by Roger McGough, Caroline Holden

price: $27.53

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780753454800 ISBN: 0753454807

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.